Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
08:57
Katwa
3hr 33min
28 Stops
RPH
12:30
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63007 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
KWAE
-
-
-

63007 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Katwa - Rampurhat Memu - 63007 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 63007 - Katwa - Rampurhat Memu runs from Katwa to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 63007 passenger train departs from Katwa at 08:57 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63007 train is 3hr 33min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Rampurhat Memu - 63007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Azimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Rampurhat Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts08:57-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:0109:021min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun09:0509:061min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri09:0909:101min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:1309:141min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar09:1809:191min17 km211On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd09:2209:231min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya09:2809:291min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram09:3409:351min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau09:4009:411min31 km211On Time
KZPEKazipara09:4409:451min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha09:4909:501min38 km211On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road09:5409:551min41 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna10:0010:011min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti10:0510:061min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road10:1110:121min58 km211On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para10:1510:161min61 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd10:2210:231min66 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:4010:455min73 km111On Time
ACLEAzimganj City10:4710:481min74 km111On Time
GSGBGosaingram10:5610:571min79 km-11On Time
BAABarala11:0311:041min84 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi11:1311:141min92 km-11On Time
MGAEMorgram11:2311:241min99 km-11On Time
LAPLohapur11:3111:321min105 km111On Time
TKPTakipur11:3911:401min111 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn11:5611:582min118 km-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur12:0512:061min126 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat12:30ends-132 km211On Time

63007 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
08:57
Cancelled
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
7 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
10 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
17 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
23 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
27 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
33 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
52 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
72 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
74 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
78 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
84 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
91 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
99 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
105 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
111 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
118 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
125 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
132 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Katwa - Rampurhat Memu (63007) Train

Katwa - Rampurhat Memu (63007) is a popular Katwa to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63007 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN