Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
04:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr
18 Stops
KWAE
06:40
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Memu - 63010 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Memu train is 2hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Memu - 63010 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Memu has the longest halt time at Gangatikuri, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham04:4504:461min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd04:4904:501min7 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road04:5704:581min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti05:0305:041min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna05:0805:091min26 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road05:1305:141min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha05:1805:191min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara05:2305:241min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau05:2705:281min42 km111On Time
MIANMiangram05:3305:341min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya05:3905:401min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd05:4605:471min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar05:5005:511min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan05:5505:561min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri06:0006:1515min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun06:1806:191min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku06:2206:231min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa06:40ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
04:40
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
06:00
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu (63010) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63010 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63010 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gd y
WRITE A REVIEW