Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr
14 Stops
KWAE
18:40
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63020 Azimganj - Katwa Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd16:4716:481min7 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:5616:571min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti17:0317:041min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0817:091min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha17:1817:191min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau17:2617:271min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram17:3917:401min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya17:4617:471min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd17:5317:541min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar17:5717:581min56 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan18:0418:051min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri18:1518:161min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun18:2018:211min65 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa18:40ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
18:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63020 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu (63020) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63020 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63020 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN