Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
11:55
Azimganj Jn
1hr 45min
12 Stops
KWAE
13:40
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Memu - 63032 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Memu train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Memu - 63032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Memu has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Salar,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts11:55-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd12:0212:031min7 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road12:1012:111min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti12:1612:171min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna12:2112:221min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha12:2912:301min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau12:4412:451min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram12:5012:511min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya13:0013:011min49 km111On Time
SALESalar13:0813:091min56 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri13:1813:191min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:2213:231min65 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa13:40ends-73 km311On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
13:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu (63032) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63032 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu 63032 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN