more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

63206 Pnbe Kiul Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:15
Patna Jn
5hr 30min
25 Stops
KIUL
02:45
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63206 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
PNBE
-
-
-

63206 Schedule & Time Table

63206 - Pnbe Kiul Special runs from Patna Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63206 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63206 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Karauta,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Barh,Mokameh Jn,Barhiya,Luckeesarai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Kiul Special - 63206 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Kiul Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:15-0711On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T21:2121:232min3 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh21:2921:301min7 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb21:3421:362min10 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat21:4521:461min16 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn21:5121:532min22 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur22:0422:051min31 km111On Time
MJMManjhauligram H22:0922:101min34 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta22:1322:152min36 km111On Time
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:1922:201min39 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha22:2522:261min41 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:3422:362min45 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola22:4522:461min54 km111On Time
BARHBarh23:1223:142min63 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh23:2423:251min74 km-11On Time
KNHPKanhaipur23:3123:321min79 km-11On Time
MORMor23:3623:371min82 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn23:4823:502min89 km111On Time
TALLTall Jn23:5623:571min94 km-11On Time
HTZHathidah Jn00:0100:021min97 km112On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra00:1000:111min101 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya00:1600:182min107 km112On Time
DMRXDumri Halt00:2500:261min111 km112On Time
MKBMankatha00:3400:351min116 km112On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn00:4000:422min122 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn02:45ends-123 km312On Time

63206 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Kiul Special - 63206 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
6 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
9 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
16 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
21 km
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
30 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
36 km
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tekkabigha
40 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
54 km
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
63 km
23:12
23:14
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
73 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAIPUR
78 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
81 km
23:36
23:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
89 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tall Jn
93 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
97 km
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Dumra
101 km
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
106 km
00:16
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Halt
111 km
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
116 km
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
00:40
00:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
123 km
02:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Kiul Special (63206) Train

63206 is a popular Patna Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63206 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW