Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
16:35
Samastipur Jn
1hr 30min
8 Stops
MFP
18:05
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MFP
SPJ
-
-
-

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU - 63215 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU - 63215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU has the longest halt time at Karpurigram,Khudiram B Pusa,Dubaha,Dholi,Siho,Silaut,Naraynpur Anant, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts16:35-0611On Time
KPGMKarpurigram16:4516:461min6 km111On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa16:5216:531min14 km211On Time
DUBHDubaha17:0017:011min21 km211On Time
DOLDholi17:0717:081min27 km211On Time
SIHOSiho17:2517:261min34 km111On Time
SLTSilaut17:3217:331min42 km211On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant17:4817:491min47 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:05ends-52 km111On Time

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Karpurigram
6 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
13 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
21 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
27 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
33 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
41 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Naraynpur Anant
47 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Train Information

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU (63215) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 63215 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice place and I like this place
very poor train koi time table nhi hai iska
very poor service untimely .............
nice place and I like this place
WRITE A REVIEW