more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

63217 Mka Dnr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
06:05
Mokameh Jn
3hr 40min
17 Stops
DNR
09:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63217 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DNR
MKA
-
-
-

63217 Schedule & Time Table

63217 - Mka Dnr Memu runs from Mokameh Jn to Danapur, 7 days of the week. The 63217 passenger train departs from Mokameh Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63217 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mka Dnr Memu - 63217 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mka Dnr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts06:05-0311On Time
MORMor06:1806:202min7 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh06:3006:322min16 km-11On Time
BARHBarh06:4906:512min26 km311On Time
ATLAthmal Gola07:0307:052min35 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:1407:162min44 km211On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:2407:262min48 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta07:3407:362min53 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur07:4407:462min59 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn07:5808:002min67 km311On Time
BKGBanka Ghat08:0608:082min73 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:1608:182min79 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh08:2408:262min82 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T08:3008:322min87 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn08:4508:505min89 km411On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:5508:572min91 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:0209:042min95 km111On Time
DNRDanapur09:45ends-99 km211On Time

63217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mka Dnr Memu - 63217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mor
7 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
15 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
25 km
06:49
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
34 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
43 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Tekkabigha
48 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
52 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
58 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
67 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
73 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
79 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
82 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
86 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
89 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
91 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
95 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
98 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mka Dnr Memu (63217) Train

63217 is a popular Mokameh Jn to Danapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mokama to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63217 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
accha hai jee sjufisjdjsdjdj
It is good train. It is on time so I think nice pessenger train
the overall experience was quite different
WRITE A REVIEW