Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63225

Pnbe Mgs Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
12:30
Patna Jn
8hr
35 Stops
DDU
20:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63225 - Pnbe Mgs Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
DDU
-
-

Pnbe Mgs Memu Schedule

The 63225 - Pnbe Mgs Memu runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn). Pnbe Mgs Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63225 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63225 train is 8hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225 schedule, Pnbe Mgs Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63225 - Pnbe Mgs Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts12:30-0311On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt12:3612:371min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:4212:431min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur12:5012:555min10 km311On Time
NEONeora12:5913:012min16 km211On Time
SDESadisopur13:0913:101min23 km111On Time
BTABihta13:1813:202min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar13:3013:311min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia13:3513:372min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn13:5013:522min49 km211On Time
MTBHMahatbania Halt13:5813:591min55 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath14:0314:041min59 km211On Time
BEABihiya14:0814:102min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi14:2414:251min76 km-11On Time
SKRISikaria14:3414:351min81 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur14:4614:482min85 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj14:5915:001min94 km111On Time
DUREDumraon15:0615:082min101 km211On Time
BUEBaruna15:1615:171min108 km111On Time
BXRBuxar16:3016:355min118 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt16:4116:421min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa16:4716:481min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan16:5316:541min134 km111On Time
GMRGahmar16:5917:001min138 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia17:0517:061min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura17:2417:251min146 km311On Time
USKUsia Khas17:3117:321min149 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:3817:402min154 km311On Time
DRVDarauli17:4617:471min161 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania17:5217:542min167 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil18:0218:031min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena18:1018:111min180 km-11On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram18:1818:191min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha18:2518:261min193 km211On Time
KCAKuchman18:4918:501min201 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:30ends-211 km-11On Time

Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-04-2020
Saturday
04-04-2020
Sunday
05-04-2020
Yesterday
06-04-2020
Today
07-04-2020
Tomorrow
08-04-2020
Thursday
09-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
2
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
10 km
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
3
5min
Neora
15 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
2
2min
Sadisopur
23 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Koelwar
35 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Mahatbania Halt
56 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Karisath
59 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Bihiya
71 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
3
2min
Banahi
76 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
2
1min
SIKARIA
80 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
85 km
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Twining Ganj
94 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Dumraon
101 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
2
2min
BARUNA
108 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Buxar
118 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
3
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
124 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
129 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAKALAN
133 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
138 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHIA
142 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
146 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
USIA KHAS
150 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
154 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
161 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
180 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
187 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Kuchman
200 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225

The Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63225 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63225 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Mgs Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN