Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pnbe Mgs memu 63231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
19:55
Patna Jn
8hr 45min
34 Stops
DDU
04:40
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Mgs memu 63231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Mgs memu 63231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63231 Pnbe Mgs memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts19:55-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:0120:021min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:0720:081min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min10 km311On Time
NEONeora20:2520:261min16 km111On Time
SDESadisopur20:3320:341min23 km111On Time
BTABihta20:4020:422min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar20:5220:531min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia20:5720:592min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn21:1421:162min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath21:2521:261min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya21:3121:321min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya22:0222:042min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi22:1322:141min76 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur22:4922:501min85 km311On Time
TWGTwining Ganj23:0023:011min94 km211On Time
DUREDumraon23:0823:102min101 km211On Time
BUEBaruna23:1823:191min108 km111On Time
BXRBuxar23:3523:405min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt23:4523:461min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa23:5123:521min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan23:5623:571min134 km111On Time
GMRGahmar00:0300:041min138 km212On Time
KKRHKarahia00:0900:101min142 km212On Time
BWHBhadaura00:2900:301min146 km-12On Time
USKUsia Khas00:3500:361min149 km212On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn00:4500:472min154 km312On Time
DRVDarauli01:0401:051min161 km-12On Time
ZNAZamania01:1201:131min167 km212On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil01:1901:201min172 km212On Time
DHADheena02:0902:101min180 km-12On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1602:171min187 km212On Time
SLDSakaldiha02:2302:241min193 km212On Time
KCAKuchman02:5903:001min201 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:40ends-211 km-12On Time

Pnbe Mgs memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
19:55
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
-
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
-
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
20:57
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
-
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
-
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
23:00
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
-
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
-
23:45
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
-
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
-
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
-
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
-
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
01:12
01:13
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
-
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
-
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
-
02:16
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
02:23
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
-
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Mgs memu 63231 Train Information

Pnbe Mgs memu (63231) train runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 63231 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Mgs memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Mgs memu 63231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
घटीया हमेशा लेट आती है,रेल मंत्री का सिर्फ बोल बचन होता है इस सरकार को इस्तीफा दे देना चाहिए
ya thats a good for us and I just so according to the app I just feel very good this is because this app is show all the train
the train is very very good
not good.....................
tran achhi samay par nahi aati hain tran saf nahi rahati hai
WRITE A REVIEW