3.6

63231

Pnbe Mgs memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
19:55
Patna Jn
8hr 45min
34 Stops
DDU
04:40
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63231 - Pnbe Mgs memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
DDU
-
-

Pnbe Mgs memu Schedule

The 63231 - Pnbe Mgs memu runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn). Pnbe Mgs memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63231 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63231 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 schedule, Pnbe Mgs memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63231 - Pnbe Mgs memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts19:55-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:0120:021min2 km2118min
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:0720:081min6 km1119min
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min10 km3117min
NEONeora20:2520:261min16 km11114min
SDESadisopur20:3320:341min23 km11114min
BTABihta20:4020:422min27 km21117min
KWRKoelwar20:5220:531min36 km11118min
KUAKulharia20:5720:592min39 km-1124min
ARAAra Jn21:1421:162min49 km21121min
KRSKarisath21:2521:261min59 km21131min
KYAKauriya21:3121:321min63 km-1143min
BEABihiya22:0222:042min71 km-1127min
BYNBanahi22:1322:141min76 km11126min
RPRRaghunathpur22:4922:501min85 km3119min
TWGTwining Ganj23:0023:011min94 km21133min
DUREDumraon23:0823:102min101 km21133min
BUEBaruna23:1823:191min108 km11132min
BXRBuxar23:3523:405min118 km21128min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt23:4523:461min123 km-1137min
CSAChausa23:5123:521min128 km11139min
BQWBarakalan23:5623:571min134 km11146min
GMRGahmar00:0300:041min138 km21247min
KKRHKarahia00:0900:101min142 km21247min
BWHBhadaura00:2900:301min146 km-1236min
USKUsia Khas00:3500:361min149 km21256min
DLNDildarnagar Jn00:4500:472min154 km31252min
DRVDarauli01:0401:051min161 km-1245min
ZNAZamania01:1201:131min167 km21249min
BHCLBahora Chandil01:1901:201min172 km21254min
DHADheena02:0902:101min180 km-1224min
TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1602:171min187 km21233min
SLDSakaldiha02:2302:241min193 km21237min
KCAKuchman02:5903:001min201 km-1222min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:40ends-211 km-121min

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Bihta at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:45
19:55
50min
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
21:00
20:01
21:00
20:02
58min
2
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
21:05
20:07
21:07
20:08
59min
3
2min
Danapur
10 km
21:10
20:15
21:11
20:20
51min
3
1min
Neora
15 km
21:22
20:25
21:24
20:26
58min
2
2min
Sadisopur
23 km
21:31
20:33
21:32
20:34
58min
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
21:43
20:40
21:45
20:42
1hr 3min
2
2min
Koelwar
35 km
21:53
20:52
21:54
20:53
1hr 1min
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
21:54
20:57
21:56
20:59
57min
2
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
22:08
21:14
22:10
21:16
54min
2
2min
Karisath
59 km
22:13
21:25
22:14
21:26
48min
2
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
22:19
21:31
22:20
21:32
48min
-
1min
Bihiya
71 km
22:45
22:02
22:47
22:04
43min
3
2min
Banahi
76 km
22:52
22:13
22:53
22:14
39min
2
1min
Raghunathpur
85 km
23:22
22:49
23:23
22:50
33min
3
1min
Twining Ganj
94 km
23:30
23:00
23:31
23:01
30min
2
1min
Dumraon
101 km
23:32
23:08
23:34
23:10
24min
2
2min
BARUNA
108 km
23:37
23:18
23:38
23:19
19min
2
1min
Buxar
118 km
23:49
23:35
23:54
23:40
14min
3
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
124 km
23:59
23:45
00:00
23:46
14min
-
1min
Chausa
129 km
00:01
23:51
00:02
23:52
10min
-
1min
BARAKALAN
133 km
00:06
23:56
00:07
23:57
10min
-
1min
Gahmar
138 km
00:09
00:03
00:10
00:04
6min
-
1min
KARAHIA
142 km
00:15
00:09
00:16
00:10
6min
-
1min
Bhadaura
146 km
00:30
00:29
00:31
00:30
1min
-
1min
USIA KHAS
150 km
00:36
00:35
00:37
00:36
1min
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
154 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
161 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
01:12
01:12
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
180 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
187 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231

The Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63231 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Mgs memu

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
घटीया हमेशा लेट आती है,रेल मंत्री का सिर्फ बोल बचन होता है इस सरकार को इस्तीफा दे देना चाहिए
ya thats a good for us and I just so according to the app I just feel very good this is because this app is show all the train
the train is very very good
not good.....................
tran achhi samay par nahi aati hain tran saf nahi rahati hai
WRITE A REVIEW