more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63231

Pnbe Mgs memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
19:55
Patna Jn
8hr 45min
34 Stops
DDU
04:40
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63231 - Pnbe Mgs memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
DDU
-
-

Pnbe Mgs memu Schedule

63231 - Pnbe Mgs memu runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63231 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63231 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pnbe Mgs memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts19:55-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:0120:021min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:0720:081min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min10 km311On Time
NEONeora20:2520:261min16 km111On Time
SDESadisopur20:3320:341min23 km111On Time
BTABihta20:4020:422min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar20:5220:531min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia20:5720:592min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn21:1421:162min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath21:2521:261min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya21:3121:321min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya22:0222:042min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi22:1322:141min76 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur22:4922:501min85 km311On Time
TWGTwining Ganj23:0023:011min94 km211On Time
DUREDumraon23:0823:102min101 km211On Time
BUEBaruna23:1823:191min108 km111On Time
BXRBuxar23:3523:405min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt23:4523:461min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa23:5123:521min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan23:5623:571min134 km111On Time
GMRGahmar00:0300:041min138 km212On Time
KKRHKarahia00:0900:101min142 km212On Time
BWHBhadaura00:2900:301min146 km-12On Time
USKUsia Khas00:3500:361min149 km212On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn00:4500:472min154 km312On Time
DRVDarauli01:0401:051min161 km-12On Time
ZNAZamania01:1201:131min167 km212On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil01:1901:201min172 km212On Time
DHADheena02:0902:101min180 km-12On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1602:171min187 km212On Time
SLDSakaldiha02:2302:241min193 km212On Time
KCAKuchman02:5903:001min201 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:40ends-211 km-12On Time

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-01-2021
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Yesterday
21-01-2021
Today
22-01-2021
Tomorrow
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
19:55
Cancelled
6
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
10 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Neora
15 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Sadisopur
23 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Koelwar
35 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
20:57
20:59
Cancelled
2
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Karisath
59 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
2
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihiya
71 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
3
2min
Banahi
76 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Raghunathpur
85 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Twining Ganj
94 km
23:00
23:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Dumraon
101 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
2
2min
BARUNA
108 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Buxar
118 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
3
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
124 km
23:45
23:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
129 km
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAKALAN
133 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
138 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHIA
142 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
146 km
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
1min
USIA KHAS
150 km
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
154 km
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
161 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
01:12
01:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
180 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
187 km
02:16
02:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
02:23
02:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Mgs memu - 63231

63231 is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Chandauli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Mgs memu

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
घटीया हमेशा लेट आती है,रेल मंत्री का सिर्फ बोल बचन होता है इस सरकार को इस्तीफा दे देना चाहिए
ya thats a good for us and I just so according to the app I just feel very good this is because this app is show all the train
the train is very very good
not good.....................
tran achhi samay par nahi aati hain tran saf nahi rahati hai
WRITE A REVIEW