more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63235 Bxr Mgs Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
04:00
Buxar
3hr 35min
16 Stops
DDU
07:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63235 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DDU
BXR
-
-
-

63235 Schedule & Time Table

63235 - Bxr Mgs Memu runs from Buxar to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63235 passenger train departs from Buxar at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63235 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Dildarnagar Jn,Zamania is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxr Mgs Memu - 63235 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxr Mgs Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts04:00-0311On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt04:0504:061min6 km-11On Time
CSAChausa04:1104:121min11 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan04:1704:181min17 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar04:2404:251min20 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia04:2904:301min24 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura04:3504:361min28 km-11On Time
USKUsia Khas04:4104:421min32 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn04:4804:502min36 km311On Time
DRVDarauli04:5604:571min43 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania05:0205:042min50 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil05:1005:111min55 km-11On Time
DHADheena05:1805:191min62 km-11On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram05:2605:271min69 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha05:3305:341min76 km211On Time
KCAKuchman06:0006:011min83 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:35ends-94 km-11On Time

63235 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxr Mgs Memu - 63235 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
5 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
10 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
16 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
20 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
24 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
28 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
31 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
43 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
49 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
54 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
62 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
69 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
75 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
83 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bxr Mgs Memu (63235) Train

63235 is a popular Buxar to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Buxar to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good at is very nice to Indian railway
very dirty , timing is ok
WRITE A REVIEW