5.0

63240

Mgs Bxr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
20:50
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
BXR
00:30
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63240 - Mgs Bxr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DDU
BXR
-
-

Mgs Bxr Passenger Schedule

The 63240 - Mgs Bxr Passenger runs from DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) to BXR (Buxar). Mgs Bxr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 63240 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63240 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240 schedule, Mgs Bxr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63240 - Mgs Bxr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts20:50-0511On Time
KCAKuchman21:0921:101min11 km1111min
SLDSakaldiha21:1721:181min18 km1112min
TLAMTulsi Ashram21:2521:261min25 km1115min
DHADheena21:3321:341min32 km1115min
BHCLBahora Chandil21:4121:421min39 km-116min
ZNAZamania21:4621:482min44 km1117min
DRVDarauli21:5521:561min51 km11118min
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:0822:102min58 km-1115min
USKUsia Khas22:1422:151min62 km-1122min
BWHBhadaura22:2022:211min66 km11123min
KKRHKarahia22:2622:271min70 km-1123min
GMRGahmar22:3322:352min73 km11122min
BQWBarakalan22:4122:421min77 km-1121min
CSAChausa22:4722:481min83 km-1121min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt22:5322:541min88 km-1124min
BXRBuxar00:30ends-94 km312On Time

Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Yet to start from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Kuchman
7 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
Sakaldiha
14 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
1min
Tulsi Ashram
20 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
28 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
35 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
40 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
1
2min
DARAULI
46 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
54 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
USIA KHAS
58 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
62 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
3
1min
KARAHIA
66 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
69 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
BARAKALAN
75 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
79 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
84 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
90 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240

The Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240 train runs from DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) to BXR (Buxar) 7 of week. It is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Buxar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Mgs Bxr Passenger - 63240 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63240 route map. You can also check how to reach Chandauli to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mgs Bxr Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW