more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

63263 Pnbe Bxr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:45
Patna Jn
5hr 25min
24 Stops
BXR
19:10
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BXR
PNBE
-
-
-

63263 Schedule & Time Table

63263 - Pnbe Bxr Passenger runs from Patna Jn to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 63263 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63263 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Danapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Bxr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:45-0311On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt13:5113:521min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif13:5713:581min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur14:0514:105min10 km311On Time
NEONeora14:1514:161min16 km211On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt14:2114:221min19 km111On Time
SDESadisopur14:2514:261min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt14:3014:311min25 km-11On Time
BTABihta14:3614:382min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar14:4714:481min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia14:5314:541min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn15:1815:202min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath15:3115:321min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya15:3715:381min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya15:5315:552min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi16:0416:051min76 km111On Time
SKRISikaria16:0916:101min81 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur16:2816:302min85 km211On Time
TWGTwining Ganj16:4116:421min94 km211On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt16:4716:481min98 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon16:5216:542min101 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt17:0017:011min106 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna17:0517:061min108 km111On Time
NDONNadaon Halt17:0917:101min114 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar19:10ends-118 km311On Time

63263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
9 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
15 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
GANDHI HALT
18 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
22 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
24 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
27 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
39 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
49 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
58 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
63 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
70 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
76 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
SIKARIA
80 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
84 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
93 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
V.v. Giri Halt
97 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
101 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
105 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
108 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nadaon Halt
113 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
117 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Bxr Passenger (63263) Train

63263 is a popular Patna Jn to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63263 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train are right time but a problem with there cleanliness please solve this problem thankyou
concert about this problem
nice services of train times
nice services of train times
on time. Running like super fast.
concert about this problem
adfgogjgudgxgxgducuffhhjjjkkkjj
good service like a express train i like it
like an express train. i like this prefer than express and ao mich low ost
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW