more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

63263

Pnbe Bxr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:45
Patna Jn
5hr 25min
24 Stops
BXR
19:10
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63263 - Pnbe Bxr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BXR
-
-

Pnbe Bxr Passenger Schedule

63263 - Pnbe Bxr Passenger runs from Patna Jn to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 63263 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63263 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pnbe Bxr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:45-0311On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt13:5113:521min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif13:5713:581min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur14:0514:105min10 km311On Time
NEONeora14:1514:161min16 km211On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt14:2114:221min19 km111On Time
SDESadisopur14:2514:261min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt14:3014:311min25 km-11On Time
BTABihta14:3614:382min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar14:4714:481min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia14:5314:541min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn15:1815:202min49 km211On Time
KRSKarisath15:3115:321min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya15:3715:381min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya15:5315:552min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi16:0416:051min76 km111On Time
SKRISikaria16:0916:101min81 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur16:2816:302min85 km211On Time
TWGTwining Ganj16:4116:421min94 km211On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt16:4716:481min98 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon16:5216:542min101 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt17:0017:011min106 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna17:0517:061min108 km111On Time
NDONNadaon Halt17:0917:101min114 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar19:10ends-118 km311On Time

Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-01-2021
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Yesterday
21-01-2021
Today
22-01-2021
Tomorrow
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
10 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Neora
15 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
2
1min
GANDHI HALT
20 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadisopur
23 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
PATEL HALT
25 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Karisath
59 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihiya
71 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SIKARIA
80 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
85 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Twining Ganj
94 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
98 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
106 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BARUNA
108 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadaon Halt
112 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
118 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Bxr Passenger - 63263

63263 is a popular Patna Jn to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Buxar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Bxr Passenger

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train are right time but a problem with there cleanliness please solve this problem thankyou
concert about this problem
nice services of train times
nice services of train times
on time. Running like super fast.
concert about this problem
adfgogjgudgxgxgducuffhhjjjkkkjj
good service like a express train i like it
like an express train. i like this prefer than express and ao mich low ost
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW