Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
13:45
Barauni Jn
5hr 35min
25 Stops
PNBE
19:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Ppta Passenger 63283. Check Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63283 Bju Ppta Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
BUJBarauni Flag13:5013:511min3 km211On Time
TGATeghra13:5613:571min7 km211On Time
BCABachwara Jn14:0514:072min16 km311On Time
SPPASherpur Dhipura14:1614:171min22 km111On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham14:2114:221min27 km111On Time
HBPHarpar Bochaha14:2714:281min32 km111On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar14:3414:351min37 km111On Time
NNNLNandani Lagunia14:5915:001min44 km111On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree15:0415:062min50 km111On Time
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt15:1115:121min54 km111On Time
MNOMehnar Road15:1815:191min58 km111On Time
SDGSahadai Buzurg15:2415:251min63 km111On Time
DESDesari15:4015:411min67 km111On Time
GKHTGram Kharika15:5115:521min69 km111On Time
CSRChak Sikandar16:0916:101min72 km111On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr17:2117:221min77 km111On Time
CKRDChakmakrand17:4917:501min81 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn18:1018:122min88 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn18:2118:232min93 km-11On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn18:3218:331min97 km-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt18:4418:451min105 km111On Time
PPTAPatliputra18:5018:522min108 km111On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif19:0419:051min114 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt19:0919:101min118 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn19:20ends-120 km-11On Time

Bju Ppta Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
2 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
7 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
16 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR DHIPURA
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
27 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
HARPAR BOCHAHA
31 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
36 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nandani Lagunia
44 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
49 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
53 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
57 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sahadai Buzurg
62 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
67 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
GRAM KHARIKA
69 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Sikandar
71 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
87 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
92 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pahlejaghat Jn
96 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Digha Bridge Halt
105 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
108 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
120 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 Train Information

Bju Ppta Passenger (63283) train runs from Barauni Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 63283 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Ppta Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Ppta Passenger 63283 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
jjJsjsjjsjsjs ansjajahha hahsgsgagbs hshshs
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
very bad train, never on time , always late hate this train,all who are reading plzz avoid traveling on this train
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
always last and about cleaning is very bad ☹️☹️☹️
Good train to patna good timeing
iiiiiiiiiiiiii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW