2.9

63283

Bju Ppta Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
13:45
Barauni Jn
5hr 35min
25 Stops
PNBE
19:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63283 - Bju Ppta Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BJU
PNBE
-
-

Bju Ppta Passenger Schedule

The 63283 - Bju Ppta Passenger runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Bju Ppta Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 63283 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63283 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 schedule, Bju Ppta Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63283 - Bju Ppta Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
BUJBarauni Flag13:5013:511min3 km2112min
TGATeghra13:5613:571min7 km21111min
BCABachwara Jn14:0514:072min16 km31119min
SPPASherpur Dhipura14:1614:171min22 km11119min
VPDAVidyapatidham14:2114:221min27 km11121min
HBPHarpar Bochaha14:2714:281min32 km11121min
MOGMohiuddinnagar14:3414:351min37 km11122min
NNNLNandani Lagunia14:5915:001min44 km11120min
SPPShahpur Patoree15:0415:062min50 km11125min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt15:1115:121min54 km11132min
MNOMehnar Road15:1815:191min58 km11133min
SDGSahadai Buzurg15:2415:251min63 km11146min
DESDesari15:4015:411min67 km11145min
GKHTGram Kharika15:5115:521min69 km11155min
CSRChak Sikandar16:0916:101min72 km11139min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr17:2117:221min77 km111On Time
CKRDChakmakrand17:4917:501min81 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn18:1018:122min88 km1113min
SEESonpur Jn18:2118:232min93 km-1142min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn18:3218:331min97 km-1150min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt18:4418:451min105 km11154min
PPTAPatliputra18:5018:522min108 km11153min
PWSPhulwari Sharif19:0419:051min114 km-1152min
SCYSachiwalay Halt19:0919:101min118 km11151min
PNBEPatna Jn19:20ends-120 km-1151min

Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yesterday
21-10-2019
Today
22-10-2019
Tomorrow
23-10-2019
Thursday
24-10-2019
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
3 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
8 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
17 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
23 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
27 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
32 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
37 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Nandani Lagunia
45 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
50 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
54 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
58 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
63 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Desari
68 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
70 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
72 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
88 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
93 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
97 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Digha Bridge Halt
103 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Patliputra
108 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
121 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283

The Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63283 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bju Ppta Passenger

2.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train Bhutto sacha hai esme sub kuch achha hai
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
super train to Patna junction
good 🚆 train train is between train of running station found??is over on the tarin??
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW