2.9

63285

Barauni - Patna Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
04:10
Barauni Jn
6hr 35min
25 Stops
PNBE
10:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63285 - Barauni - Patna Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BJU
PNBE
-
-

Barauni - Patna Memu Schedule

The 63285 - Barauni - Patna Memu runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Barauni - Patna Memu runs on of 7 week. The 63285 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63285 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 schedule, Barauni - Patna Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63285 - Barauni - Patna Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts04:10-0811On Time
BUJBarauni Flag04:1504:161min3 km-11On Time
TGATeghra04:2104:221min7 km-1113min
BCABachwara Jn04:3204:342min16 km-1115min
SPPASherpur Dhipura04:4404:451min22 km11115min
VPDAVidyapatidham04:5004:511min27 km-1115min
HBPHarpar Bochaha04:5604:571min32 km11116min
MOGMohiuddinnagar05:0305:041min37 km-1118min
NNNLNandani Lagunia05:1705:181min44 km-1123min
SPPShahpur Patoree05:2505:272min50 km-1131min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt05:3205:331min54 km11136min
MNOMehnar Road05:5005:511min58 km11126min
SDGSahadai Buzurg05:5605:571min63 km-1130min
DESDesari06:0206:031min67 km-1135min
GKHTGram Kharika06:0706:081min69 km11135min
CSRChak Sikandar06:1806:191min72 km-1131min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr06:4606:471min77 km-1117min
CKRDChakmakrand07:2407:251min81 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:5307:585min88 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:2608:282min93 km311On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn09:0009:011min97 km-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt09:1109:121min105 km11127min
PPTAPatliputra09:5009:555min108 km-111min
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:0910:101min114 km-115min
SCYSachiwalay Halt10:1510:161min118 km11137min
PNBEPatna Jn10:45ends-120 km31122min

Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Patna Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
3 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
8 km
04:22
04:21
04:24
04:22
2min
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
17 km
04:34
04:32
04:36
04:34
2min
-
2min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
23 km
04:46
04:44
04:47
04:45
2min
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
27 km
04:51
04:50
04:53
04:51
2min
-
2min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
32 km
04:58
04:56
04:59
04:57
2min
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
37 km
05:08
05:03
05:20
05:04
16min
-
12min
Nandani Lagunia
45 km
05:34
05:17
05:42
05:18
24min
-
8min
Shahpur Patoree
50 km
06:03
05:25
06:08
05:27
41min
-
5min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
54 km
06:13
05:32
06:14
05:33
41min
-
1min
Mehnar Road
58 km
06:21
05:50
06:36
05:51
45min
-
15min
Sahadai Buzurg
63 km
06:44
05:56
06:45
05:57
48min
-
1min
Desari
68 km
06:51
06:02
06:52
06:03
49min
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
70 km
06:56
06:07
06:57
06:08
49min
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
72 km
06:59
06:18
07:00
06:19
41min
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
07:11
06:46
07:12
06:47
25min
-
1min
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
07:22
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
88 km
07:37
07:53
08:17
07:58
19min
-
40min
Sonpur Jn
93 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
97 km
08:40
09:00
09:31
09:01
30min
-
51min
Digha Bridge Halt
103 km
09:41
09:11
09:42
09:12
30min
-
1min
Patliputra
108 km
09:47
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
8min
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
10:10
10:09
10:45
10:10
35min
-
35min
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
10:50
10:15
10:50
10:16
34min
-
-
Patna Jn
121 km
11:00
10:45
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285

The Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63285 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barauni - Patna Memu

2.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
दुनिया की सबसे घटिया ट्रेन पैसेंजर ट्रेन से भी घटिया 12घंटे लेट चलने बाली ट्रेन
It's a good app for people
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
very good 👍,shows correct location, details of train
bahut hi ghatiya train h ye Sonpur se Patna jane me 4 hrs leti h
timing is not good to late morning start
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
Mast App I love this Application
nice hai train is a best 25
medium service late is main issue but all are good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW