more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63293 Dos Mgs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
09:40
Dehri On Sone
3hr 35min
17 Stops
DDU
13:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63293 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DDU
DOS
-
-
-

63293 Schedule & Time Table

63293 - Dos Mgs Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63293 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63293 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pahaleja Halt,Karwandia,Sasaram,Kumahu,Shiu Sagar Road,Khurmabad Road,Kudra,Pusauli,Muthani,Bhabua Road,Durgauti,Dhanichha,Karamnasa,Saidraja,Chandauli Mjhwr,Ganj Khawaja is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Mgs Passenger - 63293 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Mgs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts09:40-0211On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt09:4509:461min5 km111On Time
KWDKarwandia09:5309:541min10 km111On Time
SSMSasaram10:0110:021min18 km211On Time
KMGEKumahu10:1110:121min26 km111On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road10:1810:191min32 km-11On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road10:2510:261min37 km-11On Time
KTQKudra10:3310:341min43 km211On Time
PSEPusauli10:4210:431min52 km111On Time
MTGEMuthani10:5110:521min60 km211On Time
BBUBhabua Road10:5810:591min65 km211On Time
DGODurgauti11:0811:091min75 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha11:1511:161min80 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa11:2311:241min86 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja11:3211:331min94 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr11:4111:421min103 km-11On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja11:5011:511min111 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:15ends-120 km-11On Time

63293 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Mgs Passenger - 63293 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Pahaleja Halt
4 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
KARWANDIA
10 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
17 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
25 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
31 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
36 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
43 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
52 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHANI
60 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
65 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
74 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHANICHHA
79 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
86 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
94 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
102 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Khawaja
111 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
120 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dos Mgs Passenger (63293) Train

63293 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehri to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is running late for too short distance and dirty we never achieve our goal in space till not on earth
very bad experience about this train. never on time. it is always running late by it time
xnxjdhdhxjxhxhxhsvsvsvsgxshxbdhshdj
It is good train. cleaniness is best
snxmfnk mcsNJ hsby SCxndj
jsjdgkckamanfnvkckakakrngjvkakwjfnvkvkskwnfnvkskwnfnvkskkf
nice train train time is very good
worst 🚄 I hate this train
is gari Mai food nhi hai aur nhi hai time par
nice train trained location
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW