more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

63294 Mgs Dos Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
15:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2hr 40min
17 Stops
DOS
18:10
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63294 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DOS
DDU
-
-
-

63294 Schedule & Time Table

63294 - Mgs Dos Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 63294 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63294 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Ganj Khawaja,Chandauli Mjhwr,Saidraja,Karamnasa,Dhanichha,Durgauti,Bhabua Road,Muthani,Pusauli,Kudra,Khurmabad Road,Shiu Sagar Road,Kumahu,Sasaram,Karwandia,Pahaleja Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Dos Passenger - 63294 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Dos Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts15:30-0-11On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja15:4115:421min9 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr15:5015:511min17 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja15:5916:001min26 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa16:0816:091min34 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha16:1616:171min40 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti16:2316:241min46 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road16:3216:331min55 km211On Time
MTGEMuthani16:4016:411min60 km-11On Time
PSEPusauli16:4916:501min68 km211On Time
KTQKudra16:5816:591min77 km311On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road17:0717:081min83 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road17:1417:151min89 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu17:2117:221min94 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram17:2817:291min102 km311On Time
KWDKarwandia17:3717:381min110 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt17:4417:451min116 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone18:10ends-120 km-11On Time

63294 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Dos Passenger - 63294 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ganj Khawaja
8 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
17 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
25 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
34 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHANICHHA
40 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
45 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
54 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHANI
60 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
67 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
76 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
83 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
88 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
94 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
102 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
KARWANDIA
109 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pahaleja Halt
115 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
120 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mgs Dos Passenger (63294) Train

63294 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Dehri On Sone passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63294 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63294 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maximum delay ..always going late...
maximum delay ..always going late...
maximum delay ..always going late...
worsted travel ever in my life actually
good app for train inquiry
gjnvgj j cfhbvjjc Tzu jjfdfjj dying
gjnvgj j cfhbvjjc Tzu jjfdfjj dying
maximum delay ..always going late...
gjnvgj j cfhbvjjc Tzu jjfdfjj dying
WRITE A REVIEW