more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
03:25
Barauni Jn
5hr 35min
25 Stops
KIR
09:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63302 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KIR
BJU
-
-
-

63302 Schedule & Time Table

63302 - Barauni - Katihar MEMU runs from Barauni Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63302 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63302 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Khagaria Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barauni - Katihar MEMU - 63302 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barauni - Katihar MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts03:25-0611On Time
TILTilrath03:3603:371min8 km111On Time
BGSBegu Sarai03:4603:482min15 km211On Time
LAKLakho03:5403:551min23 km211On Time
DPLDanauli Phlwria04:0304:041min28 km211On Time
LKNLakhminia04:1204:131min33 km211On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:2304:241min42 km211On Time
UMNRUmeshnagar04:3304:341min48 km211On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn04:4904:545min55 km-11On Time
MNEMansi Jn05:0405:062min64 km211On Time
CDBNChedhabanni Halt05:1005:111min69 km111On Time
MSKMahes Khunt05:1705:181min75 km211On Time
GAIGouchhari05:2705:281min79 km211On Time
PSRPasraha05:4105:421min87 km211On Time
BRKBBharatkhand Halt05:5105:521min93 km211On Time
NNRNarayanpur06:0206:031min99 km211On Time
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:1506:172min106 km211On Time
KHQKharik06:3506:361min115 km211On Time
BNPRBanikpur Halt06:5406:551min128 km111-
NNANaugachia06:5807:002min133 km111On Time
KTRHKatareah07:1407:151min143 km111On Time
KUEKursela07:2807:291min152 km211On Time
BKHRBakhri07:4107:421min161 km111On Time
CRRKaragola Road07:5307:541min169 km211On Time
SMOSemapur08:2008:211min180 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn09:00ends-191 km-11On Time

63302 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barauni - Katihar MEMU - 63302 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Tilrath
8 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
15 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHO
22 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
DANAULI PHLWRIA
28 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
33 km
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
42 km
04:23
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
UMESHNAGAR
48 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
55 km
04:49
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
64 km
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHEDHABANNI HALT
69 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mahes Khunt
74 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
GOUCHHARI
78 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pasraha
87 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATKHAND HALT
93 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Narayanpur
98 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
106 km
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHARIK
114 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
132 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katareah
143 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
151 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHRI
161 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Karagola Road
168 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Semapur
179 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
191 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barauni - Katihar MEMU (63302) Train

63302 is a popular Barauni Jn to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 191 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time from barauni to khagaria. .. giving all numbers
on time from barauni to khagaria. .. giving all numbers
on time from barauni to khagaria. .. giving all numbers
Please switch off the All fan
good train night journey going to comfortable
ट्रेन ठीक टाक चलता है,! कहते है कि मजूबरी के नाम महात्मा गांधी
the best travel time in local
on time from barauni to khagaria. .. giving all numbers
on time from barauni to khagaria. .. giving all numbers
WRITE A REVIEW