more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63340 Danapur - Rajgir Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 45min
29 Stops
RGD
23:05
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63340 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

63340 Schedule & Time Table

63340 - Danapur - Rajgir Memu runs from Danapur to Rajgir, 7 days of the week. The 63340 passenger train departs from Danapur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63340 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Rajgir Memu - 63340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Rajgir Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2818:291min4 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3418:362min8 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km211On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5618:582min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh19:0419:051min17 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km111On Time
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km211On Time
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur19:4519:472min40 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta19:5719:581min46 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km311On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2420:251min58 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut20:3620:371min65 km-11On Time
WENAWena20:5020:511min71 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road21:0021:011min76 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt21:0821:091min79 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai21:1321:141min81 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1821:202min84 km111On Time
TNGITungi Halt21:2621:271min89 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:321min91 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3721:381min94 km111On Time
NLDNalanda21:4921:501min97 km-11On Time
MHMarehra21:5521:561min99 km111On Time
SILOSilao22:0022:011min102 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0422:051min104 km111On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0922:101min106 km111On Time
RGDRajgir23:05ends-108 km111On Time

63340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Rajgir Memu - 63340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Patna Saheb
20 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
23 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Banka Ghat
26 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Karauta
46 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
3
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
58 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
66 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
71 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
73 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
78 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Suhsarai
80 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
83 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
87 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
89 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalanda
94 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Silao
99 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
100 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
102 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgir
105 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Danapur - Rajgir Memu (63340) Train

63340 is a popular Danapur to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good helping app beneficial
WRITE A REVIEW