Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 45min
29 Stops
RGD
23:05
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Danapur - Rajgir Memu - 63340 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 runs from Danapur to Rajgir, 7 days. The Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 passenger departs from Danapur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Danapur - Rajgir Memu train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Danapur - Rajgir Memu - 63340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Danapur - Rajgir Memu has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Danapur - Rajgir Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2818:291min4 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3418:362min8 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km211On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5618:582min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh19:0419:051min17 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km111On Time
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km211On Time
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur19:4519:472min40 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta19:5719:581min46 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km311On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2420:251min58 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut20:3620:371min65 km-11On Time
WENAWena20:5020:511min71 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road21:0021:011min76 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt21:0821:091min79 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai21:1321:141min81 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1821:202min84 km111On Time
TNGITungi Halt21:2621:271min89 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:321min91 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3721:381min94 km111On Time
NLDNalanda21:4921:501min97 km-11On Time
MHMarehra21:5521:561min99 km111On Time
SILOSilao22:0022:011min102 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0422:051min104 km111On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0922:101min106 km111On Time
RGDRajgir23:05ends-108 km111On Time

Danapur - Rajgir Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
-
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
DEEDARGANJ
-
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
-
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
-
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
-
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
KARNAUTI HALT
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
-
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
-
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
-
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
DEKPURA HALT
-
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
-
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
-
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
TUNGI HALT
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
-
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
DEEPNAGAR HALT
-
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
-
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Marehra
-
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Silao
-
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHDIH HALT
-
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
SARDAR PATEL HALT
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgir
-
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 Train Information

Danapur - Rajgir Memu (63340) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 63340 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Rajgir Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Rajgir Memu 63340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good helping app beneficial
WRITE A REVIEW