more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

63519

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
15:35
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
17:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63519 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63519 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63519 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63519 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts15:35-0-11On Time
TITTalit15:4215:431min7 km-112min
KANKhana Jn15:4815:491min13 km-113min
GLIGalsi15:5615:571min23 km-115min
PAJParaj16:0216:031min30 km-116min
MNAEMankar16:0916:101min38 km-116min
PANPanagarh16:1816:191min48 km-116min
RBHRajbandh16:2516:261min55 km-117min
DGRDurgapur16:3116:332min64 km3117min
OYRWaria16:4416:451min72 km-118min
UDLAndal Jn16:5116:521min81 km-1111min
RNGRaniganj17:0117:021min88 km-1115min
KPKKalipahari17:1417:151min101 km-1115min
ASNAsansol Jn17:30ends-106 km-119min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Yesterday
07-05-2021
Today
08-05-2021
Tomorrow
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 475hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
4
Source
TALIT
7 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
4
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
1min
GALSI
23 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
2
1min
Mankar
37 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
1min
Panagarh
47 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
1min
Durgapur
62 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
3
2min
Waria
71 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
1min
Raniganj
86 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63519

63519 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
HhxhshshhdhdhhdbdbbxbxdhdhdhhdhdhdhdhbdbdbxbbxbxbxbxbdbbxbxbdhdhfhfhchfhbfbfhhdjdjjdjdjdjjdjdjdkmzmsmdmnxnxnxjdjdjdjjdjdjdjndnsmmmzmmmmMMmzkmdmjxjdjjdndnndbxbdbbdhsjsjjsjshshd
somedays on time & there is no space totally packed up with passenger.
Very later than any other burdwan passanger
Daily passengers are not good by behavior. Need more bwn-asn passengers
WRITE A REVIEW