Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63519

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
15:20
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
17:15
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63519 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63519 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63519 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63519 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63519 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts15:20-0-11On Time
TITTalit15:2715:281min7 km-115min
KANKhana Jn15:3315:341min13 km-118min
GLIGalsi15:4115:421min23 km-119min
PAJParaj15:4715:481min30 km-1110min
MNAEMankar15:5415:551min38 km-1111min
PANPanagarh16:0316:041min48 km-1111min
RBHRajbandh16:1016:111min55 km-1111min
DGRDurgapur16:1816:202min64 km31112min
OYRWaria16:2916:301min72 km-1114min
UDLAndal Jn16:3616:371min81 km-1116min
RNGRaniganj16:4616:471min88 km-1118min
KPKKalipahari16:5917:001min101 km-1119min
ASNAsansol Jn17:15ends-106 km-1116min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Yesterday
22-02-2020
Today
23-02-2020
Tomorrow
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
3
2min
Waria
71 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63519

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63519 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN