Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

63519 Bwn Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
15:35
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
17:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

63519 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Asn Memu 63519 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bwn Asn Memu 63519 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Asn Memu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Asn Memu - 63519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Asn Memu has the longest halt time at Durgapur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bwn Asn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts15:35-0-11On Time
TITTalit15:4215:431min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn15:4815:491min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi15:5615:571min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj16:0216:031min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar16:0916:101min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh16:1816:191min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh16:2516:261min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur16:3116:332min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria16:4416:451min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn16:5116:521min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj17:0117:021min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari17:1417:151min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn17:30ends-106 km-11On Time

63519 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu (63519) Train

Bwn Asn Memu (63519) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
HhxhshshhdhdhhdbdbbxbxdhdhdhhdhdhdhdhbdbdbxbbxbxbxbxbdbbxbxbdhdhfhfhchfhbfbfhhdjdjjdjdjdjjdjdjdkmzmsmdmnxnxnxjdjdjdjjdjdjdjndnsmmmzmmmmMMmzkmdmjxjdjjdndnndbxbdbbdhsjsjjsjshshd
somedays on time & there is no space totally packed up with passenger.
Very later than any other burdwan passanger
Daily passengers are not good by behavior. Need more bwn-asn passengers
WRITE A REVIEW