Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

63520 Asn Bwn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
14:05
Asansol Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
BWN
16:00
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63520 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

63520 Schedule & Time Table

Check Asn Bwn Memu - 63520 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Bwn Memu 63520 runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn, 7 days. The Asn Bwn Memu 63520 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Bwn Memu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Bwn Memu - 63520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Bwn Memu has the longest halt time at Durgapur, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Asn Bwn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
KPKKalipahari14:1114:121min5 km311On Time
RNGRaniganj14:2314:241min18 km311On Time
UDLAndal Jn14:3114:321min25 km311On Time
OYRWaria14:3714:381min34 km311On Time
DGRDurgapur14:4614:493min42 km411On Time
RBHRajbandh14:5514:561min51 km311On Time
PANPanagarh15:0215:031min58 km311On Time
MNAEMankar15:1115:121min68 km311On Time
PAJParaj15:1815:191min77 km311On Time
GLIGalsi15:2615:271min83 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn15:4615:471min93 km311On Time
TITTalit15:5215:531min99 km211On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:00ends-106 km711On Time

63520 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
18 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
25 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
33 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
42 km
14:46
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
50 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
58 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
68 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
76 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
82 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
92 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
98 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bwn Memu (63520) Train

Asn Bwn Memu (63520) runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63520 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all train have not enough space to carry all personnels which are here ever
People of Asansol not at all friendly nature. They occupy seats by keeping luggage on the seats, No matter how much you request they don't let you adjust
People of Asansol not at all friendly nature. They occupy seats by keeping luggage on the seats, No matter how much you request they don't let you adjust
Duniya ka number 1 sabse accha apps Puri Jankari ke sath aapko koi pareshani nahi hogi aur aap isme platform Se Lekar train kahan se kahan tak aa rahi hai sab dekh sakte hain woh bhi live proof ke sath Jai Hind Jai Bharat
very bad train.it always comes late. we have to face various problem on our work place for becoming late. if anybody is very punctual about time, then do not preger this train for travelling. Thank you
People of Asansol not at all friendly nature. They occupy seats by keeping luggage on the seats, No matter how much you request they don't let you adjust
good
WRITE A REVIEW