more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

63553

Asn Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
06:30
Asansol Jn
14hr 55min
83 Stops
BSB
21:25
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63553 - Asn Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
ASN
BSB
-
-

Asn Bsb Passenger Schedule

63553 - Asn Bsb Passenger runs from Asansol Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63553 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 63553 train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 84 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asn Bsb Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
BCQBarachak06:3506:361min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur06:4206:431min9 km111On Time
ULTKulti06:4806:491min14 km111On Time
BRRBarakar06:5306:541min17 km111On Time
KMMEKumardubi06:5806:591min20 km111On Time
MMUMugma07:0307:041min24 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar07:0907:101min30 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan07:1407:151min34 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana07:2207:231min43 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta07:4607:471min49 km211On Time
DOKMDokra Halt07:5307:541min54 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn08:0008:055min58 km311On Time
BHNBhuli08:1208:131min62 km111On Time
TETTetulmari08:1908:201min68 km111On Time
NPJENichitpur08:2708:281min73 km211On Time
MRQMatari08:3408:351min79 km211On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo08:4608:515min88 km311On Time
BLMEBholidih08:5808:591min93 km-11On Time
NMGNimiaghat09:0609:071min99 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath09:1609:182min106 km211On Time
CEMEChegro09:2509:261min110 km-11On Time
CDBChaudhribandh09:3109:321min115 km-11On Time
KRMBKarmabad09:3809:391min119 km-11On Time
CCKChichaki09:4409:451min123 km-11On Time
GRBHGarea Bihar09:5109:521min128 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:5810:002min133 km-11On Time
KSHRKeshwari Bh10:0710:081min139 km-11On Time
CBHChaube10:1510:161min144 km-11On Time
DSMEDasara10:2310:241min149 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad10:3110:321min155 km-11On Time
YDDYadudih10:3910:401min161 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr10:4710:481min165 km-11On Time
HREHirodih10:5710:581min172 km-11On Time
LRBLarabad Bh11:1511:161min177 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn11:1711:225min182 km-11On Time
GJDGujhandi11:3611:382min192 km-11On Time
LBZLalbagh11:4411:451min194 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa11:5111:521min198 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj11:5912:001min204 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.12:0612:071min206 km-11On Time
YGMYadugram Block Hut12:1412:151min210 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa12:2112:221min214 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur12:4012:422min225 km311On Time
BNSLBansinala Halt12:4912:501min232 km-11On Time
TKNTankuppa12:5813:002min238 km-11On Time
BNFBandhua13:2413:251min245 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn14:2014:211min253 km-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:2714:281min254 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn14:3514:405min258 km111On Time
KSTAKastha14:5114:521min266 km111On Time
PRYParaiya14:5915:001min273 km111On Time
GRRUGuraru15:0715:081min279 km111On Time
IMGEIsmailpur15:1515:161min286 km211On Time
RFJRafiganj15:4115:421min295 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road15:5115:521min303 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim15:5715:581min306 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoi Kusa16:0616:071min313 km-11On Time
PESPhesar16:1416:151min317 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road16:2716:281min326 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila16:3516:361min331 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar16:4316:441min337 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone16:5416:562min343 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt17:0117:021min347 km-11On Time
KWDKarwandia17:0917:101min353 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram17:1817:191min361 km211On Time
KMGEKumahu17:2817:291min369 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road17:3617:371min374 km-11On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road17:4417:451min380 km-11On Time
KTQKudra17:5217:531min386 km211On Time
PSEPusauli18:0218:031min395 km-11On Time
MTGEMuthani18:1218:131min403 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road18:2018:211min408 km211On Time
DGODurgauti18:3018:311min417 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha18:3818:391min423 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa18:4618:471min429 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja18:5618:571min437 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr19:0619:071min445 km-11On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja19:1619:171min454 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1520:2510min463 km-11On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B20:5120:521min466 km-11On Time
VYNVyasnagar20:5921:001min470 km211On Time
KEIKashi21:1021:111min476 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:25ends-481 km311On Time

Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
2
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Sitarampur
9 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
5
1min
Kulti
13 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Barakar
16 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Kumardubi
19 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
MUGMA
23 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Thapar Nagar
28 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
33 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
42 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
48 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
3
1min
DOKRA HALT
52 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
57 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
3
5min
BHULI
61 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Tetulmari
67 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
NICHITPUR
72 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
MATARI
77 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
87 km
08:46
08:51
Cancelled
-
5min
Bholidih
92 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
NIMIAGHAT
97 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Parasnath
105 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Chegro
110 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
114 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmabad
118 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chichaki
122 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Garea Bihar
126 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
132 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Keshwari Bh
138 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaube
142 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
DASARA
147 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsabad
154 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
YADUDIH
158 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
SARMATANR
163 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
1min
HIRODIH
171 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Larabad Bh
175 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Koderma Jn
180 km
11:17
11:22
Cancelled
4
5min
Gujhandi
190 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalbagh
192 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
DILWA
197 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathganj
201 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
204 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Yadugram Block Hut
209 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurpa
212 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Paharpur
224 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
2min
BANSINALA HALT
230 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Tankuppa
236 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
2min
BANDHUA
244 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Jn
251 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
253 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Gaya Jn
256 km
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Kastha
265 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Paraiya
272 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Guraru
278 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Ismailpur
285 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Rafiganj
294 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
1min
DEO ROAD
302 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhim
305 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGHOI KUSA
311 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Phesar
316 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
325 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIRAILA
330 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Son Nagar
336 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
341 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Pahaleja Halt
346 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KARWANDIA
352 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasaram
359 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMAHU
367 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
373 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
378 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudra
385 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
PUSAULI
393 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTHANI
401 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhabua Road
407 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgauti
416 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANICHHA
421 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Karamnasa
427 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Saidraja
436 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
444 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganj Khawaja
453 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
460 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Block Hut B
464 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Vyasnagar
468 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Kashi
473 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
478 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553

The Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check Asn Bsb Passenger - 63553 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63553 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Bsb Passenger

3.4
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but so crowded and dust problem
xxhlvzfigzjovxjxgijsdyxsvxfhxdyhzt
There is a good rail but always comes late
sahi nahi hai ye bahut gandi hai train
not good please clean the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Asansol to Varanasi