more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

63554

Bsb Asn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
04:15
Varanasi Jn
16hr 5min
83 Stops
ASN
20:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
ASN
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Asn Passenger Schedule

63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63554 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63554 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 84 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bsb Asn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
KEIKashi04:2604:282min5 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar04:4104:421min11 km111On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B05:0205:031min15 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min18 km311On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja05:4105:421min27 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr05:5005:511min36 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja05:5906:001min44 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa06:0706:081min52 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha06:1306:141min58 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti06:1906:201min64 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road06:2706:281min73 km311On Time
MTGEMuthani06:3406:351min78 km-11On Time
PSEPusauli06:4206:431min86 km211On Time
KTQKudra06:5006:511min95 km311On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road06:5706:581min101 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road07:2207:231min107 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu07:2907:301min112 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram07:3907:401min120 km311On Time
KWDKarwandia07:4907:501min128 km-11On Time
PHEPahaleja Halt07:5707:581min134 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone08:0508:072min138 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar08:1308:141min144 km211On Time
CPBHChiraila08:1908:201min150 km211On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:2608:271min155 km311On Time
PESPhesar08:3908:401min164 km211On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa08:4608:471min168 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim08:5408:551min175 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road09:0109:021min178 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj09:1009:111min186 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur09:1909:201min195 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru09:2709:281min202 km211On Time
PRYParaiya09:3509:361min208 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha10:0910:101min215 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn11:4011:5010min223 km211On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:5711:581min227 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn12:1012:122min228 km-11On Time
BNFBandhua12:2212:242min236 km-11On Time
TKNTankuppa12:3412:362min243 km-11On Time
BNSLBansinala Halt12:4312:441min249 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur12:5312:541min256 km211On Time
GAPGurpa13:0513:061min267 km-11On Time
YGMYadugram Block Hut13:1313:141min271 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:2113:221min275 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj13:2713:281min277 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa13:3613:382min283 km-11On Time
LBZLalbagh13:4713:481min287 km-11On Time
GJDGujhandi13:5514:005min289 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn14:1014:155min299 km311On Time
LRBLarabad Bh14:1914:201min304 km-11On Time
HREHirodih14:2514:261min309 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr14:3514:361min316 km-11On Time
YDDYadudih14:4314:441min320 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad14:5114:521min326 km-11On Time
DSMEDasara15:0015:022min332 km-11On Time
CBHChaube15:1515:161min337 km-11On Time
KSHRKeshwari Bh15:2715:281min342 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd15:3615:415min348 km-11On Time
GRBHGarea Bihar15:4515:461min353 km-11On Time
CCKChichaki15:5115:521min358 km-11On Time
KRMBKarmabad15:5815:591min362 km-11On Time
CDBChaudhribandh16:1516:161min366 km-11On Time
CEMEChegro16:2016:222min371 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath16:5016:555min375 km-11On Time
NMGNimiaghat17:1917:201min383 km-11On Time
BLMEBholidih17:2617:271min388 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:4517:5510min393 km211On Time
MRQMatari18:0718:081min402 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur18:1418:162min408 km111On Time
TETTetulmari18:2218:242min413 km-11On Time
BHNBhuli18:3118:321min419 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn18:5018:555min423 km111On Time
DOKMDokra Halt19:0419:051min427 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta19:1419:151min432 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana19:2419:251min438 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan19:3219:331min447 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar19:3719:381min451 km-11On Time
MMUMugma19:4319:441min457 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi19:4819:491min461 km-11On Time
BRRBarakar19:5119:521min464 km-11On Time
ULTKulti19:5519:561min467 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur20:0120:021min472 km211On Time
BCQBarachak20:0720:081min476 km311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn20:20ends-481 km211On Time

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
3
Source
Kashi
5 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Vyasnagar
11 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Block Hut B
15 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
05:20
05:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
34 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Saidraja
43 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Karamnasa
51 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
2min
DHANICHHA
57 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhabua Road
72 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTHANI
77 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
PUSAULI
85 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudra
94 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
100 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
2min
KUMAHU
111 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasaram
119 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
KARWANDIA
127 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
137 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
4
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIRAILA
148 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Phesar
162 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Baghoikusa
167 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhim
173 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
DEO ROAD
177 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Rafiganj
185 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Ismailpur
194 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Guraru
201 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Paraiya
207 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Kastha
214 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
222 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
-
10min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
226 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Jn
227 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
2min
BANDHUA
234 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Tankuppa
242 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
2min
BANSINALA HALT
248 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Paharpur
254 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurpa
266 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Yadugram Block Hut
270 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
274 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathganj
278 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
DILWA
282 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalbagh
286 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Gujhandi
288 km
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Koderma Jn
298 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Larabad Bh
303 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
HIRODIH
307 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
SARMATANR
315 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
1min
YADUDIH
320 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsabad
325 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
DASARA
331 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Chaube
336 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Keshwari Bh
341 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
347 km
15:31
15:36
Cancelled
-
5min
Garea Bihar
352 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chichaki
356 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmabad
361 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
364 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chegro
368 km
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Parasnath
374 km
16:29
16:32
Cancelled
-
3min
NIMIAGHAT
381 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bholidih
387 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
392 km
17:40
17:50
Cancelled
-
10min
MATARI
401 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
1min
NICHITPUR
406 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Tetulmari
412 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
2min
BHULI
417 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
421 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
1
5min
DOKRA HALT
426 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
430 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
2
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
436 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
446 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
450 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
MUGMA
455 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
3
1min
Kumardubi
460 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Barakar
462 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Kulti
466 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
469 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
4
1min
BARACHAK
473 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
4
1min
Asansol Jn
478 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554

63554 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Varanasi to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bsb Asn Passenger

2.9
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service train apps development Android
आसनसोल पैसेंजर वाराणसी जंक्शन में क्या कम है
thank u ftjkre grfc deshiunnbhgy
should be much better of all this facilities !!
I never expect that indian railway bcoz this train is very bad condition and the cleanness is very bad and
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
train is very dirty.seat condition bad. without reaching any station train stop many times.
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW