2.8

63554

Bsb Asn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
04:15
Varanasi Jn
16hr 5min
83 Stops
ASN
20:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
BSB
ASN
-
-

Bsb Asn Passenger Schedule

The 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bsb Asn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 63554 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63554 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 84 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 schedule, Bsb Asn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
KEIKashi04:2604:282min5 km3114min
VYNVyasnagar04:4104:421min11 km11121min
BHBVBlock Hut B05:0205:031min15 km-1115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min18 km31113min
GAQGanj Khawaja05:4105:421min27 km-1133min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr05:5005:511min36 km-1147min
SYJSaidraja05:5906:001min44 km-1151min
KMSKaramnasa06:0706:081min52 km-1159min
DCXDhanichha06:1306:141min58 km-111hr
DGODurgauti06:1906:201min64 km-1159min
BBUBhabua Road06:2706:281min73 km3111hr 8min
MTGEMuthani06:3406:351min78 km-111hr 10min
PSEPusauli06:4206:431min86 km2111hr 10min
KTQKudra06:5006:511min95 km3111hr 10min
KVDKhurmabad Road06:5706:581min101 km-111hr 12min
SSGShiu Sagar Road07:2207:231min107 km-111hr 13min
KMGEKumahu07:2907:301min112 km-111hr 13min
SSMSasaram07:3907:401min120 km3111hr 18min
KWDKarwandia07:4907:501min128 km-111hr 20min
PHEPahaleja Halt07:5707:581min134 km-111hr 23min
DOSDehri On Sone08:0508:072min138 km-111hr 22min
SEBSon Nagar08:1308:141min144 km2111hr 21min
CPBHChiraila08:1908:201min150 km2111hr 21min
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:2608:271min155 km3111hr 22min
PESPhesar08:3908:401min164 km2111hr 21min
BHKHBaghoi Kusa08:4608:471min168 km-111hr 19min
JHNJakhim08:5408:551min175 km-111hr 20min
DORDDeo Road09:0109:021min178 km-111hr 21min
RFJRafiganj09:1009:111min186 km-111hr 18min
IMGEIsmailpur09:1909:201min195 km-111hr 19min
GRRUGuraru09:2709:281min202 km2111hr 20min
PRYParaiya09:3509:361min208 km-111hr 21min
KSTAKastha10:0910:101min215 km-111hr 24min
GAYAGaya Jn11:4011:5010min223 km21112min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:5711:581min227 km-1112min
MPOManpur Jn12:1012:122min228 km-117min
BNFBandhua12:2212:242min236 km-1111min
TKNTankuppa12:3412:362min243 km-118min
BNSLBansinala Halt12:4312:441min249 km-1115min
PRPPaharpur12:5312:541min256 km21113min
GAPGurpa13:0513:061min267 km-1113min
YGMYadugram Block Hut13:1313:141min271 km-1113min
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:2113:221min275 km-1112min
NGYNathganj13:2713:281min277 km-1112min
DLWDilwa13:3613:382min283 km-1113min
LBZLalbagh13:4713:481min287 km-1115min
GJDGujhandi13:5514:005min289 km-1118min
KQRKoderma Jn14:1014:155min299 km31123min
LRBLarabad Bh14:1914:201min304 km-1121min
HREHirodih14:2514:261min309 km-1121min
SMNDSarmatanr14:3514:361min316 km-1120min
YDDYadudih14:4314:441min320 km-1122min
PSBParsabad14:5114:521min326 km-1119min
DSMEDasara15:0015:022min332 km-1114min
CBHChaube15:1515:161min337 km-1111min
KSHRKeshwari Bh15:2715:281min342 km-1112min
HZDHazaribagh Rd15:3615:415min348 km-1114min
GRBHGarea Bihar15:4515:461min353 km-1115min
CCKChichaki15:5115:521min358 km-1115min
KRMBKarmabad15:5815:591min362 km-1118min
CDBChaudhribandh16:1516:161min366 km-1113min
CEMEChegro16:2016:222min371 km-1112min
PNMEParasnath16:5016:555min375 km-1112min
NMGNimiaghat17:1917:201min383 km-1110min
BLMEBholidih17:2617:271min388 km-1120min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:4517:5510min393 km211On Time
MRQMatari18:0718:081min402 km-11
NPJENichitpur18:1418:162min408 km1114min
TETTetulmari18:2218:242min413 km-114min
BHNBhuli18:3118:321min419 km-114min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:5018:555min423 km111On Time
DOKMDokra Halt19:0419:051min427 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta19:1419:151min432 km-114min
CAMChhota Ambana19:2419:251min438 km-116min
KAOKalubathan19:3219:331min447 km-1114min
TNWThapar Nagar19:3719:381min451 km-1115min
MMUMugma19:4319:441min457 km-1115min
KMMEKumardubi19:4819:491min461 km-1116min
BRRBarakar19:5119:521min464 km-1118min
ULTKulti19:5519:561min467 km-1118min
STNSitarampur20:0120:021min472 km21123min
BCQBarachak20:0720:081min476 km31129min
ASNAsansol Jn20:20ends-481 km21129min

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Garea Bihar at 15:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
Source
Kashi
5 km
04:44
04:26
04:57
04:28
29min
-
13min
Vyasnagar
11 km
05:10
04:41
05:11
04:42
29min
1
1min
Block Hut B
15 km
05:18
05:02
05:19
05:03
16min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
05:36
05:20
05:42
05:30
12min
-
6min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
06:29
05:41
06:31
05:42
49min
-
2min
Chandauli Mjhwr
34 km
06:56
05:50
07:03
05:51
1hr 12min
-
7min
Saidraja
43 km
07:10
05:59
07:12
06:00
1hr 12min
-
2min
Karamnasa
51 km
07:19
06:07
08:35
06:09
2hr 26min
-
76min
DHANICHHA
57 km
08:41
06:15
08:42
06:16
2hr 26min
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
08:47
06:23
08:49
06:24
2hr 25min
-
2min
Bhabua Road
72 km
08:57
06:34
08:59
06:35
2hr 24min
-
2min
MUTHANI
77 km
09:04
06:41
09:06
06:42
2hr 24min
-
2min
PUSAULI
85 km
09:14
06:50
09:16
06:51
2hr 25min
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
09:23
07:01
09:25
07:02
2hr 23min
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
100 km
09:30
07:09
09:31
07:10
2hr 21min
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
09:37
07:15
09:38
07:17
2hr 21min
-
1min
KUMAHU
111 km
09:44
07:25
09:46
07:26
2hr 20min
-
2min
Sasaram
119 km
10:07
07:35
10:09
07:36
2hr 33min
-
2min
KARWANDIA
127 km
10:16
07:44
10:18
07:45
2hr 33min
-
2min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
10:23
07:51
10:24
07:52
2hr 32min
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
137 km
10:28
07:58
10:30
08:00
2hr 30min
-
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
10:35
08:07
10:37
08:08
2hr 29min
-
2min
CHIRAILA
148 km
10:44
08:14
10:45
08:15
2hr 30min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
10:49
08:20
10:51
08:21
2hr 30min
-
2min
Phesar
162 km
10:59
08:34
11:01
08:35
2hr 26min
-
2min
BAGHOI KUSA
167 km
11:06
08:43
11:07
08:44
2hr 23min
-
1min
Jakhim
173 km
11:13
08:50
11:15
08:51
2hr 24min
-
2min
DEO ROAD
177 km
11:20
08:56
11:21
08:58
2hr 23min
-
1min
Rafiganj
185 km
11:27
09:07
11:29
09:08
2hr 21min
-
2min
Ismailpur
194 km
11:35
09:17
11:37
09:18
2hr 19min
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
11:42
09:26
11:44
09:27
2hr 17min
-
2min
Paraiya
207 km
11:50
09:35
11:52
09:36
2hr 16min
-
2min
Kastha
214 km
11:59
09:43
12:01
09:45
2hr 16min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
222 km
12:16
11:35
12:33
11:45
48min
3
17min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
226 km
12:39
11:51
12:40
11:52
48min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
227 km
12:45
12:08
12:50
12:10
40min
-
5min
BANDHUA
234 km
12:55
12:20
12:57
12:22
35min
-
2min
Tankuppa
242 km
13:07
12:34
13:09
12:36
33min
-
2min
BANSINALA HALT
248 km
13:14
12:43
13:15
12:44
31min
-
1min
Paharpur
254 km
13:21
12:53
13:23
12:54
29min
-
2min
Gurpa
266 km
13:34
13:05
13:36
13:06
30min
-
2min
Yadugram Block Hut
270 km
13:41
13:13
13:42
13:14
28min
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
274 km
13:48
13:21
13:49
13:22
27min
-
1min
Nathganj
278 km
13:54
13:27
13:55
13:28
27min
-
1min
DILWA
282 km
14:02
13:36
14:04
13:38
26min
-
2min
Lalbagh
286 km
14:11
13:47
14:13
13:48
25min
-
2min
Gujhandi
288 km
14:14
13:50
14:19
13:55
24min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
298 km
14:30
14:05
14:34
14:10
24min
-
4min
Larabad Bh
303 km
14:39
14:19
14:40
14:20
20min
-
1min
HIRODIH
307 km
14:47
14:25
14:48
14:26
22min
-
1min
SARMATANR
315 km
14:56
14:35
15:01
14:36
25min
-
5min
YADUDIH
320 km
15:06
14:43
15:07
14:44
23min
-
1min
Parsabad
325 km
15:14
14:53
15:16
14:54
22min
-
2min
DASARA
331 km
15:24
15:08
15:25
15:10
15min
-
1min
Chaube
336 km
15:27
15:15
15:29
15:16
13min
-
2min
Keshwari Bh
341 km
15:36
15:27
15:37
15:28
9min
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
347 km
15:43
15:31
15:46
15:36
10min
-
3min
Garea Bihar
352 km
15:52
15:45
15:53
15:46
7min
-
1min
Chichaki
356 km
15:58
15:51
15:59
15:52
7min
-
1min
Karmabad
361 km
16:04
15:58
16:05
15:59
6min
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
364 km
16:10
16:09
16:11
16:10
1min
-
1min
Chegro
368 km
16:23
16:22
16:25
16:24
1min
-
2min
Parasnath
374 km
16:29
16:29
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
3min
NIMIAGHAT
381 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Bholidih
387 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
392 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
MATARI
401 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
406 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Tetulmari
412 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
BHULI
417 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
421 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
DOKRA HALT
426 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
430 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
436 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
446 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
450 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
455 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
460 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
462 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
466 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
471 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
474 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
480 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554

The Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63554 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Asn Passenger

2.8
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
should be much better of all this facilities !!
I never expect that indian railway bcoz this train is very bad condition and the cleanness is very bad and
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
train is very dirty.seat condition bad. without reaching any station train stop many times.
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
is tairn ka time ka limit nahi hai
this is very good train and very low price so I like
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW