2.9

63554

Bsb Asn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
04:15
Varanasi Jn
16hr 5min
83 Stops
ASN
20:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
BSB
ASN
-
-

Bsb Asn Passenger Schedule

The 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bsb Asn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 63554 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63554 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 84 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 schedule, Bsb Asn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63554 - Bsb Asn Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
KEIKashi04:2604:282min5 km31136min
VYNVyasnagar04:4104:421min11 km11155min
BHBVBlock Hut B05:0205:031min15 km-1147min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min18 km31150min
GAQGanj Khawaja05:4105:421min27 km-111hr 2min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr05:5005:511min36 km-111hr 8min
SYJSaidraja05:5906:001min44 km-111hr 14min
KMSKaramnasa06:0706:081min52 km-111hr 19min
DCXDhanichha06:1306:141min58 km-111hr 21min
DGODurgauti06:1906:201min64 km-111hr 23min
BBUBhabua Road06:2706:281min73 km3111hr 37min
MTGEMuthani06:3406:351min78 km-111hr 43min
PSEPusauli06:4206:431min86 km2111hr 44min
KTQKudra06:5006:511min95 km3111hr 58min
KVDKhurmabad Road06:5706:581min101 km-111hr 59min
SSGShiu Sagar Road07:2207:231min107 km-111hr 44min
KMGEKumahu07:2907:301min112 km-111hr 50min
SSMSasaram07:3907:401min120 km3111hr 55min
KWDKarwandia07:4907:501min128 km-111hr 56min
PHEPahaleja Halt07:5707:581min134 km-112hr 2min
DOSDehri On Sone08:0508:072min138 km-112hr 1min
SEBSon Nagar08:1308:141min144 km2112hr
CPBHChiraila08:1908:201min150 km2112hr 5min
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:2608:271min155 km3112hr 5min
PESPhesar08:3908:401min164 km2112hr 5min
BHKHBaghoi Kusa08:4608:471min168 km-112hr 11min
JHNJakhim08:5408:551min175 km-112hr 11min
DORDDeo Road09:0109:021min178 km-112hr 14min
RFJRafiganj09:1009:111min186 km-112hr 14min
IMGEIsmailpur09:1909:201min195 km-112hr 15min
GRRUGuraru09:2709:281min202 km2112hr 15min
PRYParaiya09:3509:361min208 km-112hr 19min
KSTAKastha10:0910:101min215 km-112hr 1min
GAYAGaya Jn11:4011:5010min223 km21159min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:5711:581min227 km-111hr 4min
MPOManpur Jn12:1012:122min228 km-111hr 2min
BNFBandhua12:2212:242min236 km-111hr 6min
TKNTankuppa12:3412:362min243 km-111hr 5min
BNSLBansinala Halt12:4312:441min249 km-111hr 4min
PRPPaharpur12:5312:541min256 km2111hr 4min
GAPGurpa13:0513:061min267 km-111hr 15min
YGMYadugram Block Hut13:1313:141min271 km-111hr 15min
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:2113:221min275 km-111hr 14min
NGYNathganj13:2713:281min277 km-111hr 15min
DLWDilwa13:3613:382min283 km-111hr 16min
LBZLalbagh13:4713:481min287 km-111hr 20min
GJDGujhandi13:5514:005min289 km-111hr 19min
KQRKoderma Jn14:1014:155min299 km3111hr 20min
LRBLarabad Bh14:1914:201min304 km-111hr 22min
HREHirodih14:2514:261min309 km-111hr 24min
SMNDSarmatanr14:3514:361min316 km-111hr 29min
YDDYadudih14:4314:441min320 km-111hr 30min
PSBParsabad14:5114:521min326 km-111hr 28min
DSMEDasara15:0015:022min332 km-111hr 28min
CBHChaube15:1515:161min337 km-111hr 18min
KSHRKeshwari Bh15:2715:281min342 km-111hr 16min
HZDHazaribagh Rd15:3615:415min348 km-111hr 15min
GRBHGarea Bihar15:4515:461min353 km-111hr 13min
CCKChichaki15:5115:521min358 km-111hr 14min
KRMBKarmabad15:5815:591min362 km-111hr 14min
CDBChaudhribandh16:1516:161min366 km-111hr 5min
CEMEChegro16:2016:222min371 km-111hr 9min
PNMEParasnath16:5016:555min375 km-1149min
NMGNimiaghat17:1917:201min383 km-1132min
BLMEBholidih17:2617:271min388 km-1137min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:4517:5510min393 km21131min
MRQMatari18:0718:081min402 km-1130min
NPJENichitpur18:1418:162min408 km11132min
TETTetulmari18:2218:242min413 km-1133min
BHNBhuli18:3118:321min419 km-1131min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:5018:555min423 km11123min
DOKMDokra Halt19:0419:051min427 km-1127min
PKAPradhankhunta19:1419:151min432 km-1127min
CAMChhota Ambana19:2419:251min438 km-1125min
KAOKalubathan19:3219:331min447 km-1126min
TNWThapar Nagar19:3719:381min451 km-1127min
MMUMugma19:4319:441min457 km-1128min
KMMEKumardubi19:4819:491min461 km-1128min
BRRBarakar19:5119:521min464 km-1131min
ULTKulti19:5519:561min467 km-1137min
STNSitarampur20:0120:021min472 km21141min
BCQBarachak20:0720:081min476 km31146min
ASNAsansol Jn20:20ends-481 km21144min

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Today
15-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
On Time
Crossed CHHOTA AMBANA at 19:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
Source
Kashi
5 km
04:35
04:26
04:52
04:28
24min
-
17min
Vyasnagar
11 km
05:03
04:41
05:04
04:42
22min
-
1min
Block Hut B
15 km
05:13
05:02
05:14
05:03
11min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
05:30
05:20
05:37
05:30
7min
-
7min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
05:54
05:41
05:56
05:42
14min
-
2min
Chandauli Mjhwr
34 km
06:03
05:50
06:06
05:51
15min
-
3min
Saidraja
43 km
06:13
05:59
06:42
06:00
42min
-
29min
Karamnasa
51 km
06:52
06:07
07:15
06:08
1hr 7min
-
23min
DHANICHHA
57 km
07:21
06:13
07:22
06:14
1hr 8min
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
07:28
06:19
07:30
06:20
1hr 10min
-
2min
Bhabua Road
72 km
07:39
06:27
07:41
06:28
1hr 13min
-
2min
MUTHANI
77 km
07:49
06:34
08:07
06:35
1hr 32min
-
18min
PUSAULI
85 km
08:14
06:42
08:40
06:43
1hr 57min
-
26min
Kudra
94 km
08:48
06:50
08:50
06:51
1hr 59min
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
100 km
08:56
06:57
08:57
06:58
1hr 59min
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
09:04
07:22
09:05
07:23
1hr 42min
-
1min
KUMAHU
111 km
09:12
07:29
09:14
07:30
1hr 44min
-
2min
Sasaram
119 km
09:23
07:39
09:25
07:40
1hr 45min
-
2min
KARWANDIA
127 km
09:32
07:49
09:33
07:50
1hr 43min
-
1min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
09:40
07:57
09:41
07:58
1hr 43min
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
137 km
09:46
08:05
09:48
08:07
1hr 41min
4
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
09:56
08:13
10:23
08:14
2hr 9min
-
27min
CHIRAILA
148 km
10:28
08:19
10:29
08:20
2hr 9min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
10:35
08:26
10:37
08:27
2hr 10min
-
2min
Phesar
162 km
10:45
08:39
10:47
08:40
2hr 7min
-
2min
BAGHOI KUSA
167 km
10:54
08:46
10:55
08:47
2hr 8min
-
1min
Jakhim
173 km
11:01
08:54
11:02
08:55
2hr 7min
-
1min
DEO ROAD
177 km
11:07
09:01
11:08
09:02
2hr 6min
-
1min
Rafiganj
185 km
11:15
09:10
11:17
09:11
2hr 6min
-
2min
Ismailpur
194 km
11:25
09:19
11:27
09:20
2hr 7min
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
11:32
09:27
11:33
09:28
2hr 5min
2
1min
Paraiya
207 km
11:42
09:35
11:44
09:36
2hr 8min
-
2min
Kastha
214 km
11:49
10:09
11:51
10:10
1hr 41min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
222 km
12:02
11:40
12:08
11:50
18min
2
6min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
226 km
12:15
11:57
12:16
11:58
18min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
227 km
12:27
12:10
12:29
12:12
17min
-
2min
BANDHUA
234 km
12:37
12:22
12:54
12:24
30min
-
17min
Tankuppa
242 km
12:59
12:34
13:00
12:36
24min
-
1min
BANSINALA HALT
248 km
13:05
12:43
13:06
12:44
22min
-
1min
Paharpur
254 km
13:21
12:53
13:23
12:54
29min
-
2min
Gurpa
266 km
13:32
13:05
13:34
13:06
28min
-
2min
Yadugram Block Hut
270 km
13:41
13:13
13:42
13:14
28min
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
274 km
13:48
13:21
13:49
13:22
27min
-
1min
Nathganj
278 km
13:54
13:27
13:55
13:28
27min
-
1min
DILWA
282 km
14:04
13:36
14:16
13:38
38min
-
12min
Lalbagh
286 km
14:22
13:47
14:23
13:48
35min
-
1min
Gujhandi
288 km
14:28
13:55
14:32
14:00
32min
-
4min
Koderma Jn
298 km
14:42
14:10
14:44
14:15
29min
-
2min
Larabad Bh
303 km
14:48
14:19
14:49
14:20
29min
-
1min
HIRODIH
307 km
14:57
14:25
14:58
14:26
32min
-
1min
SARMATANR
315 km
15:09
14:35
15:24
14:36
48min
-
15min
YADUDIH
320 km
15:31
14:43
15:32
14:44
48min
-
1min
Parsabad
325 km
15:37
14:51
15:39
14:52
47min
-
2min
DASARA
331 km
15:46
15:00
15:47
15:02
45min
-
1min
Chaube
336 km
15:52
15:15
16:04
15:16
48min
-
12min
Keshwari Bh
341 km
16:11
15:27
16:12
15:28
44min
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
347 km
16:18
15:36
16:20
15:41
39min
-
2min
Garea Bihar
352 km
16:23
15:45
16:24
15:46
38min
-
1min
Chichaki
356 km
16:32
15:51
16:34
15:52
42min
-
2min
Karmabad
361 km
16:39
15:58
16:40
15:59
41min
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
364 km
16:45
16:15
16:46
16:16
30min
-
1min
Chegro
368 km
16:50
16:20
16:51
16:22
29min
-
1min
Parasnath
374 km
16:55
16:50
16:56
16:55
1min
-
1min
NIMIAGHAT
381 km
17:24
17:19
17:28
17:20
8min
-
4min
Bholidih
387 km
17:34
17:26
17:37
17:27
10min
-
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
392 km
17:47
17:45
18:00
17:55
5min
-
13min
MATARI
401 km
18:08
18:07
18:10
18:08
2min
-
2min
NICHITPUR
406 km
18:16
18:14
18:18
18:16
2min
-
2min
Tetulmari
412 km
18:23
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
BHULI
417 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
421 km
18:40
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
15min
DOKRA HALT
426 km
19:00
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
PRADHANKHUNTA
430 km
19:12
19:14
19:18
19:15
3min
-
6min
CHHOTA AMBANA
436 km
19:23
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
KALUBATHAN
446 km
19:31
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Thapar Nagar
450 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
455 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
460 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
462 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
466 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
471 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
474 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
480 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554

The Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check Bsb Asn Passenger - 63554 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63554 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Asn Passenger

2.9
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अच्छी बात है कि अपने संकुलाधीन विद्यालय में शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में चीन के विभिन्न देशों में...
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
train is very dirty.seat condition bad. without reaching any station train stop many times.
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
very bad conditions...all around in the train u found dust....
is tairn ka time ka limit nahi hai
this is very good train and very low price so I like
wrost of time 3 hours late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW