Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63567

Asn Jaj Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
09:35
Asansol Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
JAJ
12:55
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63567 - Asn Jaj Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
JAJ
-
-

Asn Jaj Memu Schedule

63567 - Asn Jaj Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Jhajha, 7 days of the week. The 63567 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63567 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Jaj Memu - 63567 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asn Jaj Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts09:35-0-11On Time
BCQBarachak09:4209:431min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur09:4709:481min9 km-11On Time
SLSSalanpur09:5509:561min13 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur10:0210:031min21 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan10:0810:102min25 km311On Time
JMTJamtara10:2210:231min40 km111On Time
KEEKaseetar10:3110:321min48 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar10:4010:411min57 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata10:4910:501min66 km-11On Time
JRWJoramow10:5510:561min72 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn11:0411:095min82 km211On Time
MUWMathurapur11:1911:201min93 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur11:2811:291min102 km-11On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini11:3511:361min106 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn11:4211:464min111 km-11On Time
LHBLahabon12:0212:031min126 km-11On Time
TLBTelwa Bazar Halt12:0912:101min133 km-11-
STLSimultala12:1412:151min136 km-11On Time
NRGONarganjo12:3112:321min147 km-11On Time
RJLARajla Halt12:3712:381min151 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:55ends-155 km-11On Time

Asn Jaj Memu - 63567 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Jaj Memu - 63567 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
09:35
Cancelled
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
9 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
13 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
21 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
25 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamtara
39 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KASEETAR
48 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
57 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANKATA
67 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
JORAMOW
72 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
11:04
11:09
Cancelled
-
5min
Mathurapur
93 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKARPUR
102 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
105 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
11:42
11:46
Cancelled
-
4min
LAHABON
126 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Simultala
136 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Narganjo
147 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhajha
154 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Jaj Memu - 63567

The Asn Jaj Memu - 63567 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to JAJ (Jhajha) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Jhajha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check Asn Jaj Memu - 63567 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63567 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Jha Jha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Jaj Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Asansol to Jha Jha