more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

64562 Umb Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:00
Ambala Cant Jn
8hr 50min
39 Stops
DLI
14:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64562 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DLI
UMB
-
-
-

64562 Schedule & Time Table

64562 - Umb Dli Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64562 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64562 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Meerut City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Dli Passenger - 64562 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
DOKYDukheri06:1106:121min7 km211On Time
KESKesri06:1606:171min13 km111On Time
TDWTandwal06:2206:231min19 km111On Time
RAABarara06:2806:291min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad06:3606:371min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur06:4406:451min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop06:5006:511min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:5806:591min51 km-11On Time
KNZKalanour07:1007:111min57 km311On Time
SSWSarsawa07:1907:201min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani07:2707:281min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur07:5008:1525min81 km411On Time
TPZTapri08:2708:281min88 km211On Time
NGLNagal08:3608:371min98 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg08:4408:451min105 km111On Time
DBDDeoband08:5308:541min115 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan09:1609:171min127 km-11On Time
BMHRBamanheri09:2409:251min135 km211On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:3609:371min139 km-11On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa09:4509:461min147 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur09:5209:531min152 km111On Time
KATKhatauli10:0110:021min162 km-11On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda10:1010:111min171 km211On Time
DRLADaurala10:1810:191min179 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas10:2610:271min186 km111On Time
MUTMeerut Cant10:3210:331min191 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City10:4512:001hr 15min195 km111On Time
PRTPPartapur12:0512:061min202 km211On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur12:1112:121min207 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar12:3512:361min215 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar12:4412:451min225 km211On Time
DXHDuhai12:5012:511min229 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar12:5612:571min233 km211On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad13:0213:031min236 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad14:0014:022min242 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad14:1114:121min249 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar14:1914:201min253 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara14:2414:251min256 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi14:50ends-263 km1211On Time

64562 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Dli Passenger - 64562 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
13 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
19 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
24 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
33 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
41 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
57 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
67 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
73 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
81 km
07:50
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
87 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
97 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
105 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
115 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
127 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
134 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
146 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
152 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
161 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
178 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
186 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
190 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
194 km
10:45
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Partapur
201 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinpur
206 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
214 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
224 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Duhai
228 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Guldhar
232 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
N Ghaziabad
236 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
242 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
248 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
253 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
256 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
262 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Dli Passenger (64562) Train

64562 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64562 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train mein toilet gande Hain koi saaf Safai nahin hai chair seet kharab Hain
train very delays and durty but journey are good thanks
no cleanliness, always late, depends on only hawker, no family friendly, just okay (mazboory h)
bakwaas..,... ever... worst speed..,.
no cleanliness, always late, depends on only hawker, no family friendly, just okay (mazboory h)
no cleanliness, always late, depends on only hawker, no family friendly, just okay (mazboory h)
this is nice train cleaning verynice
running status show nhi krta
no cleanliness, always late, depends on only hawker, no family friendly, just okay (mazboory h)
good travel this Train, but no wash,no toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW