more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

64563 Umb Nldm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
07:35
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr
21 Stops
AADR
12:35
Amb Andaura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64563 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AADR
UMB
-
-
-

64563 Schedule & Time Table

64563 - Umb Nldm Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Amb Andaura, 7 days of the week. The 64563 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Amb Andaura at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 64563 train is 5hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Nangal Dam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Nldm Passenger - 64563 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Nldm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts07:35-0311On Time
DKTDhulkot07:4607:471min8 km111On Time
LLULalru07:5807:591min18 km211On Time
DHPRDappar08:0408:051min23 km111On Time
GHGGhagghar08:1508:161min34 km211On Time
CDGChandigarh08:3508:405min45 km311On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr08:5308:552min56 km111On Time
KARRKharar09:0709:092min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda09:3609:371min89 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali09:4509:461min97 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur09:5509:561min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar10:0310:052min114 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli10:1410:151min123 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh10:2410:251min132 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib10:3310:341min141 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib10:4410:451min149 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam11:1511:2510min170 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur11:3511:361min176 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal11:4911:512min186 km111On Time
PHPanoh12:0712:081min196 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla12:1712:181min202 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura12:35ends-213 km-11On Time

64563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Nldm Passenger - 64563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhulkot
8 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lalru
18 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dappar
22 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagghar
33 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
44 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
56 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAR
72 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
89 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
97 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
106 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
114 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
122 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
132 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
141 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
149 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
169 km
11:15
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
176 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
186 km
11:49
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
196 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
202 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
213 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Nldm Passenger (64563) Train

64563 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Amb Andaura passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Una through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64563 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Namskar hame kishi bhi taren ke safar me accha lagta hai
very nice services and neat & clean
very good railway thanks.bahut hi acchi train
very good train for local person 👍
good time by train and you know
its fine only and slow speed.
good train jskhfbflwenge
nice train but late
this train so good on the time
Good time table.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW