more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

64564 Nldm Umb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AADR
13:10
Amb Andaura
6hr 15min
21 Stops
UMB
19:25
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64564 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
AADR
-
-
-

64564 Schedule & Time Table

64564 - Nldm Umb Passenger runs from Amb Andaura to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64564 passenger train departs from Amb Andaura at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64564 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Chandigarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 55min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Umb Passenger - 64564 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nldm Umb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AADRAmb Andaurastarts13:10-0111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla13:2413:251min11 km111On Time
PHPanoh13:3313:341min17 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal13:4813:502min27 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur14:0814:091min37 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam14:2514:4015min44 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib14:5815:002min64 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib15:1115:121min72 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh15:2115:221min81 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli15:3115:321min90 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar15:4515:505min99 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur15:5715:581min107 km111On Time
KRLIKurali16:0716:081min116 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:2316:252min124 km-11On Time
KARRKharar16:4416:451min141 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr16:5716:592min157 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh17:4018:3555min168 km211On Time
GHGGhagghar18:4418:451min180 km111On Time
DHPRDappar18:5418:551min191 km211On Time
LLULalru19:0019:011min195 km111On Time
DKTDhulkot19:1019:111min205 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:25ends-213 km211On Time

64564 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Umb Passenger - 64564 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amb Andaura
-
Source
13:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Churaru Takarla
10 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
16 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
27 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
37 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
43 km
14:25
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
63 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
71 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
80 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
90 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
99 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
107 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
115 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
124 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAR
140 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
157 km
16:57
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
168 km
17:40
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagghar
179 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dappar
190 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lalru
195 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulkot
205 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
213 km
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nldm Umb Passenger (64564) Train

64564 is a popular Amb Andaura to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64564 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Una to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64564 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean any way ,but fortunetly was on time
nice and good traveling was nice
lot of delay, stopped anywhere without any prior notice or allouncement .so much wastage of times during traveling on downtime
nice and good traveling was nice
nice and good traveling was nice
hjhfvjfffvvffhjkbcfhjbcfdcbjbcxzcbjnvcvxxvhb;
at least good train easy ride
easy for all people because here single line track
good traveling but the train time too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW