Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AADR
13:10
Amb Andaura
6hr 15min
21 Stops
UMB
19:25
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Umb Passenger 64564. Check Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 seat availability from Amb Andaura station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
AADR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64564 Nldm Umb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amb Andaura station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AADRAmb Andaurastarts13:10-0111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla13:2413:251min11 km111On Time
PHPanoh13:3313:341min17 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal13:4813:502min27 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur14:0814:091min37 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam14:2514:4015min44 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib14:5815:002min64 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib15:1115:121min72 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh15:2115:221min81 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli15:3115:321min90 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar15:4515:505min99 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur15:5715:581min107 km111On Time
KRLIKurali16:0716:081min116 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:2316:252min124 km-11On Time
KARRKharar16:4416:451min141 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr16:5716:592min157 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh17:4018:3555min168 km211On Time
GHGGhagghar18:4418:451min180 km111On Time
DHPRDappar18:5418:551min191 km211On Time
LLULalru19:0019:011min195 km111On Time
DKTDhulkot19:1019:111min205 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:25ends-213 km211On Time

Nldm Umb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Amb Andaura at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amb Andaura
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Churaru Takarla
10 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
PANOH
16 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
27 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Raimehatpur
37 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Dam
43 km
14:25
14:25
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
15min
Anandpur Sahib
63 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
71 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
BHARATGARH
80 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Ghanauli
90 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
99 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
MINAPUR
107 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Kurali
115 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
124 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
KHARAR
140 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibzada Asngr
157 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
168 km
17:40
17:40
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
55min
Ghagghar
179 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Dappar
190 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Lalru
195 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhulkot
205 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
213 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 Train Information

Nldm Umb Passenger (64564) train runs from Amb Andaura to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 64564 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Umb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nldm Umb Passenger 64564 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean any way ,but fortunetly was on time
nice and good traveling was nice
lot of delay, stopped anywhere without any prior notice or allouncement .so much wastage of times during traveling on downtime
nice and good traveling was nice
nice and good traveling was nice
hjhfvjfffvvffhjkbcfhjbcfdcbjbcxzcbjnvcvxxvhb;
at least good train easy ride
easy for all people because here single line track
good traveling but the train time too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW