Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

64953 Agc Nzm Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
16:15
Agra Cantt
4hr 50min
25 Stops
NZM
21:05
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64953 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
NZM
AGC
-
-
-

64953 Schedule & Time Table

64953 - Agc Nzm Memu runs from Agra Cantt to H Nizamuddin, 6 days of the week. The 64953 passenger train departs from Agra Cantt at 04:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 64953 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Mathura Jn,Palwal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Agc Nzm Memu - 64953 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Agc Nzm Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts16:15-0511On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:2416:251min4 km111On Time
BFPBilochpura Agra16:3016:311min6 km111On Time
RNKARunkuta16:3916:401min15 km111On Time
KXMKitham16:4816:491min24 km111On Time
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham16:5616:571min33 km-11On Time
FARFarah17:0117:021min35 km111On Time
BADBad17:1017:111min44 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn17:3117:332min54 km211On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar17:3817:391min57 km-11On Time
VRBDVrindaban Road17:4617:471min64 km-11On Time
AJHAjhai17:5517:561min75 km-11On Time
CHJChata18:0418:051min85 km-11On Time
KSVKosi Kalan18:1318:141min95 km111On Time
HDLHodal18:2418:251min108 km111On Time
BNCRBanchari18:3218:331min115 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka18:4018:411min118 km-11On Time
RDERundhi18:4918:501min128 km-11On Time
PWLPalwal19:3119:332min138 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti19:4119:421min149 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh19:5119:521min159 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn19:5719:581min163 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad20:0320:041min167 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad20:2420:251min177 km211On Time
OKAOkhla20:3820:391min184 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin21:05ends-188 km411On Time

64953 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agc Nzm Memu - 64953 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Raja Ki Mandi
4 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
BILOCHPURA AGRA
5 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
RUNKUTA
14 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
KITHAM
23 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Deen Dayal Dham
32 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
FARAH
35 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bad
43 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
53 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHUTESHWAR
56 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Vrindaban Road
64 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ajhai
75 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
85 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
95 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
107 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
BANCHARI
114 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
SHOLAKA
117 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
RUNDHI
128 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
137 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
149 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
159 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
163 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
166 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
177 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
184 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
187 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Agc Nzm Memu (64953) Train

64953 is a popular Agra Cantt to H Nizamuddin passenger train and covers a distance of about 188 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64953 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agra to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64953 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train and time is good for travel
theek hi hai aur kya Kahana hai
this trian is bad nd 1hours late this train im next not coming
hjkhbnjjbgvhnnnbbnmnbbbmm
0% cleaning no timing nothing to family friendly
trains were not clean at all. as usual late,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW