Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66015

Mas Tpty Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
07:05
Chennai Central Suburban
1hr 46min
28 Stops
AJJ
08:51
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66015 - Mas Tpty Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
AJJ
-
-

Mas Tpty Memu Schedule

66015 - Mas Tpty Memu runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 66015 passenger train departs from Chennai Central Suburban at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 08:51 hrs. The total running duration of 66015 train is 1hr 46min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mas Tpty Memu - 66015 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mas Tpty Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn07:0907:101min2 km-11On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:1207:131min4 km111On Time
PERPerambur07:1407:151min6 km-11On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk07:1607:171min6 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk07:1807:191min8 km111On Time
VLKVillivakkam07:2107:221min9 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur07:2507:261min12 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam07:2807:291min14 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur07:3107:321min16 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal07:3407:351min17 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur07:3707:381min18 km111On Time
AVDAvadi07:4407:451min21 km-11On Time
HCHindu College07:4807:491min24 km111On Time
PABPattabiram07:5007:511min25 km-11On Time
NECNemilichery07:5407:551min27 km111On Time
TITiruninravur07:5707:581min29 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu08:0108:021min32 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road08:0508:061min36 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt08:0808:091min39 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:1408:151min42 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt08:1808:191min45 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur08:2208:231min47 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam08:2608:271min50 km-11On Time
MAFManur08:3008:311min54 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu08:3508:361min58 km-11On Time
MSUMosur08:4108:421min64 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam08:4508:461min67 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn08:51ends-69 km-11On Time

Mas Tpty Memu - 66015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Tpty Memu - 66015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Yesterday
10-07-2020
Today
11-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
4 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur
6 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
7 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
8 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Villivakkam
9 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Korattur
12 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambattur
15 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
17 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Annanur
18 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Avadi
21 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Hindu College
24 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Pattabiram
30 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Nemilichery
32 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruninravur
35 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
39 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
42 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
45 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvallur
48 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
51 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
54 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
S Panambakkam
57 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
MANUR
60 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
65 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
MOSUR
70 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
73 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
75 km
08:51
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mas Tpty Memu - 66015

The Mas Tpty Memu - 66015 train runs from MASS (Chennai Central Suburban) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Central Suburban to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check Mas Tpty Memu - 66015 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66015 route map. You can also check how to reach Poongavanapuram to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mas Tpty Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN