Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mas Tpty Memu 66015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
07:05
Chennai Central Suburban
1hr 55min
28 Stops
AJJ
09:00
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tpty Memu 66015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MASS
-
-
-

Mas Tpty Memu 66015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66015 Mas Tpty Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn07:0907:101min2 km-11
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:1207:131min4 km111On Time
PERPerambur07:1407:151min6 km-11On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk07:1607:171min6 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk07:1807:191min8 km111On Time
VLKVillivakkam07:2107:221min9 km1112min
KOTRKorattur07:2507:261min12 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam07:2807:291min14 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur07:3107:321min16 km1112min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal07:3407:351min17 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur07:3707:381min18 km111On Time
AVDAvadi07:4407:451min21 km-114min
HCHindu College07:4807:491min24 km111On Time
PABPattabiram07:5007:511min25 km-11On Time
NECNemilichery07:5407:551min27 km111On Time
TITiruninravur07:5707:581min29 km2114min
VEUVeppampattu08:0108:021min32 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road08:0508:061min36 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt08:0808:091min39 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:1408:151min42 km-117min
EGTEgattur Halt08:1808:191min45 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur08:2208:231min47 km-119min
SPAMS Panambakkam08:2608:271min50 km-11On Time
MAFManur08:3008:311min54 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu08:3508:361min58 km-1110min
MSUMosur08:4108:421min64 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam08:4508:461min67 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn09:00ends-69 km-112min

Mas Tpty Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
4 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
5 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
6 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
9 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
12 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
15 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
17 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
18 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
21 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
23 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
24 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
27 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
29 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
32 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
35 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
38 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
44 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
47 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
50 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
54 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
58 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
63 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
66 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tpty Memu 66015 Train Information

Mas Tpty Memu (66015) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66015 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tpty Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tpty Memu 66015 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
supper vary good to joni in train
good for travel booking too
good for travel booking too
good for travel booking too
lesser price
WRITE A REVIEW