Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
14:40
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
QLN
19:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 6 days. The Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 passenger departs from Ernakulam Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Kollam Passenger train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Kollam Passenger has the longest halt time at Kottayam, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ers Kollam Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura14:5915:001min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad15:0615:071min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti15:1115:121min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam15:1715:181min22 km211On Time
PVRDPiravam Road15:2315:241min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom15:3115:321min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt15:3615:371min38 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara15:4115:421min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur15:5015:511min49 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur15:5815:591min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam16:0816:102min60 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam16:1916:201min68 km311On Time
CGYChanganaseri16:2916:301min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla16:3916:401min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
CYNCheriyanad16:5616:571min101 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara17:0317:041min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:201min115 km-11On Time
OCROchira17:2917:301min121 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli17:3917:401min128 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:4917:501min136 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu18:0118:021min141 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad18:0918:101min147 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn19:00ends-156 km111On Time

Ers Kollam Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
13 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
68 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
77 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
85 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
94 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
100 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
107 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
120 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
128 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
136 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
140 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
146 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
155 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
EN
UR
FC
Seat Layout
Ers Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Train Information

Ers Kollam Passenger (66301) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 66301 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Kollam Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Kollam Passenger 66301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's just like a Mumbai local train .. u can commute faster than a car ..
maybe........ .... okke..
not recommended for those who wish to reach their destinations on time
siding at every station and train will be late
a really nice experience. good initiative from railways.
WRITE A REVIEW