3.7

66301

Ers Kollam Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
14:45
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
24 Stops
QLN
19:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-

Ers Kollam Passenger Schedule

The 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn). Ers Kollam Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Ers Kollam Passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66301 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 schedule, Ers Kollam Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura14:5915:001min10 km21115min
KFEKurikad15:0615:071min14 km11115min
MNTTMulanturutti15:1115:121min17 km-1116min
KPTMKanjiramittam15:1715:181min22 km11116min
PVRDPiravam Road15:2315:241min29 km-1118min
VARDVaikom15:3115:321min35 km11118min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt15:3615:371min38 km11118min
KRPPKuruppan Tara15:4115:421min42 km11119min
ETMEttumanur15:5015:511min49 km11121min
KFQKumaranallur15:5815:591min56 km11123min
KTYMKottayam16:0816:102min60 km21121min
CGVChingavanam16:1916:201min67 km-1130min
CGYChanganaseri16:2916:301min78 km31130min
TRVLTiruvalla16:3916:401min86 km31130min
CNGRChengannur16:4916:501min95 km11131min
CYNCheriyanad16:5616:571min101 km-1131min
MVLKMavelikara17:0317:041min107 km31131min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:201min115 km-1124min
OCROchira17:2917:301min121 km-1134min
KPYKarunagapalli17:3917:401min129 km-1134min
STKTSasthankotta17:4917:501min136 km-1135min
MQOMunroturuttu18:0118:021min141 km-1135min
PRNDPerinad18:0918:101min147 km-1131min
QLNKollam Jn19:00ends-156 km1114min

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Mavelikara at 17:27
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
12 km
15:07
14:59
15:09
15:00
9min
-
2min
KURIKAD
16 km
15:15
15:06
15:16
15:07
9min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
20 km
15:21
15:11
15:22
15:12
10min
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
25 km
15:27
15:17
15:28
15:18
10min
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
15:35
15:23
15:37
15:24
13min
-
2min
Vaikom
37 km
15:43
15:31
15:44
15:32
12min
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
41 km
15:48
15:36
15:49
15:37
12min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
44 km
15:55
15:41
15:56
15:42
14min
-
1min
Ettumanur
52 km
16:06
15:50
16:07
15:51
16min
-
1min
KUMARANALLUR
59 km
16:14
15:58
16:15
15:59
16min
-
1min
Kottayam
62 km
16:21
16:08
16:33
16:10
23min
-
12min
CHINGAVANAM
71 km
16:44
16:19
16:45
16:20
25min
-
1min
Changanaseri
80 km
16:55
16:29
16:56
16:30
26min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
88 km
17:04
16:39
17:05
16:40
25min
-
1min
Chengannur
97 km
17:14
16:49
17:15
16:50
25min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
103 km
17:21
16:56
17:22
16:57
25min
-
1min
Mavelikara
109 km
17:26
17:03
17:27
17:04
23min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
117 km
17:32
17:19
17:36
17:20
16min
-
4min
OCHIRA
123 km
17:45
17:29
17:46
17:30
16min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
131 km
17:55
17:39
17:56
17:40
16min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
139 km
18:05
17:49
18:06
17:50
16min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
143 km
18:17
18:01
18:18
18:02
16min
-
1min
PERINAD
149 km
18:25
18:09
18:26
18:10
16min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
158 km
19:12
19:00
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Kollam Passenger

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
EN
UR
FC
Seat Layout
Ers Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301

The Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66301 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ers Kollam Passenger

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
siding at every station and train will be late
a really nice experience. good initiative from railways.
WRITE A REVIEW