3.1

66301

Ers Kollam Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
14:40
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
QLN
19:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-

Ers Kollam Passenger Schedule

The 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn). Ers Kollam Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 66301 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66301 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 schedule, Ers Kollam Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura14:5915:001min10 km2111min
KFEKurikad15:0615:071min14 km1111min
MNTTMulanturutti15:1115:121min17 km-113min
KPTMKanjiramittam15:1715:181min22 km1113min
PVRDPiravam Road15:2315:241min29 km-114min
VARDVaikom15:3115:321min35 km1115min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt15:3615:371min38 km1115min
KRPPKuruppan Tara15:4115:421min42 km1116min
ETMEttumanur15:5015:511min49 km11112min
KFQKumaranallur15:5815:591min57 km11124min
KTYMKottayam16:0816:102min60 km21123min
CGVChingavanam16:1916:201min68 km-1128min
CGYChanganaseri16:2916:301min78 km31128min
TRVLTiruvalla16:3916:401min86 km31128min
CNGRChengannur16:4916:501min95 km11130min
CYNCheriyanad16:5616:571min101 km-1131min
MVLKMavelikara17:0317:041min107 km31129min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:201min115 km-1122min
OCROchira17:2917:301min121 km-1123min
KPYKarunagapalli17:3917:401min128 km-1123min
STKTSasthankotta17:4917:501min136 km-1122min
MQOMunroturuttu18:0118:021min141 km-1122min
PRNDPerinad18:0918:101min147 km-1119min
QLNKollam Jn19:00ends-156 km111On Time

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yesterday
19-11-2019
Today
20-11-2019
Tomorrow
21-11-2019
Friday
22-11-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Crossed Sasthankotta at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
10 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
KURIKAD
14 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
18 km
15:16
15:11
15:44
15:12
32min
-
28min
Kanjiramittam
23 km
15:49
15:17
15:50
15:18
32min
-
1min
Piravam Road
29 km
15:57
15:23
15:59
15:24
35min
-
2min
Vaikom
35 km
16:04
15:31
16:05
15:32
33min
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
16:09
15:36
16:10
15:37
33min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
16:16
15:41
16:17
15:42
35min
-
1min
Ettumanur
49 km
16:25
15:50
16:26
15:51
35min
-
1min
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
16:33
15:58
16:34
15:59
35min
-
1min
Kottayam
59 km
16:40
16:08
17:03
16:10
53min
-
23min
CHINGAVANAM
67 km
18:18
16:19
18:30
16:20
2hr 10min
-
12min
Changanaseri
76 km
18:41
16:29
18:42
16:30
2hr 12min
4
1min
Tiruvalla
84 km
18:49
16:39
18:50
16:40
2hr 10min
-
1min
Chengannur
94 km
18:59
16:49
19:00
16:50
2hr 10min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
100 km
19:06
16:56
19:07
16:57
2hr 10min
-
1min
Mavelikara
106 km
19:12
17:03
19:13
17:04
2hr 9min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
19:21
17:19
19:23
17:20
2hr 3min
-
2min
OCHIRA
120 km
19:32
17:29
19:33
17:30
2hr 3min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
128 km
19:42
17:39
19:43
17:40
2hr 3min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
19:52
17:49
19:53
17:50
2hr 3min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
141 km
20:04
18:01
20:05
18:02
2hr 3min
-
1min
PERINAD
147 km
20:07
18:09
20:08
18:10
1hr 58min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
156 km
20:44
19:00
Destination
1hr 44min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Kollam Passenger

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
EN
UR
FC
Seat Layout
Ers Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301

The Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66301 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ers Kollam Passenger

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maybe........ .... okke..
not recommended for those who wish to reach their destinations on time
siding at every station and train will be late
a really nice experience. good initiative from railways.
WRITE A REVIEW