more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

66301

Ers Kollam Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
14:40
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
QLN
19:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Kollam Passenger Schedule

66301 - Ers Kollam Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66301 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66301 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ers Kollam Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura14:5915:001min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad15:0615:071min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti15:1115:121min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam15:1715:181min22 km211On Time
PVRDPiravam Road15:2315:241min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom15:3115:321min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt15:3615:371min38 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara15:4115:421min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur15:5015:511min49 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur15:5815:591min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam16:0816:102min60 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam16:1916:201min68 km311On Time
CGYChanganaseri16:2916:301min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla16:3916:401min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
CYNCheriyanad16:5616:571min101 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara17:0317:041min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:201min115 km-11On Time
OCROchira17:2917:301min121 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli17:3917:401min128 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:4917:501min136 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu18:0118:021min141 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad18:0918:101min147 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn19:00ends-156 km111On Time

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
10 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KURIKAD
14 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
18 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
23 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Piravam Road
29 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaikom
35 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettumanur
49 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Kottayam
59 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
2min
CHINGAVANAM
67 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Changanaseri
76 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
4
1min
Tiruvalla
84 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chengannur
94 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Cheriyanad
100 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Mavelikara
106 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
OCHIRA
120 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Karunagapalli
128 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Munroturuttu
141 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
PERINAD
147 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
156 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Kollam Passenger

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
EN
UR
FC
Seat Layout
Ers Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kollam Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kollam Passenger - 66301

66301 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kochi to Kollam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ers Kollam Passenger

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's just like a Mumbai local train .. u can commute faster than a car ..
maybe........ .... okke..
not recommended for those who wish to reach their destinations on time
siding at every station and train will be late
a really nice experience. good initiative from railways.
WRITE A REVIEW