4.4

66307

Ers Qln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
05:50
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 10min
24 Stops
QLN
10:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66307 - Ers Qln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-

Ers Qln Passenger Schedule

The 66307 - Ers Qln Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn). Ers Qln Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Ers Qln Passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66307 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 schedule, Ers Qln Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66307 - Ers Qln Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts05:50-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura06:0606:071min10 km-115min
KFEKurikad06:1206:131min14 km1115min
MNTTMulanturutti06:1906:201min17 km-115min
KPTMKanjiramittam06:2506:261min22 km1115min
PVRDPiravam Road06:3206:331min29 km-117min
VARDVaikom06:4006:411min35 km1117min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt06:4506:461min38 km1117min
KRPPKuruppan Tara06:5006:511min42 km11110min
ETMEttumanur06:5907:001min49 km-1111min
KFQKumaranallur07:0707:081min56 km11113min
KTYMKottayam07:1807:202min60 km11111min
CGVChingavanam07:3007:311min67 km-1118min
CGYChanganaseri07:3907:401min78 km31120min
TRVLTiruvalla07:4907:501min86 km31119min
CNGRChengannur07:5908:001min95 km11119min
CYNCheriyanad08:0608:071min101 km-1119min
MVLKMavelikara08:1408:151min107 km-1116min
KYJKayankulam Jn08:2808:302min115 km-119min
OCROchira08:3908:401min121 km-1111min
KPYKarunagapalli08:4908:501min129 km-1112min
STKTSasthankotta08:5909:001min136 km-1113min
MQOMunroturuttu09:0709:081min141 km-1113min
PRNDPerinad09:4909:501min147 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:00ends-156 km-11On Time

Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Monday
24-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached Kollam Jn at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 12hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
12 km
06:12
06:06
06:13
06:07
6min
-
1min
KURIKAD
16 km
06:18
06:12
06:19
06:13
6min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
20 km
06:25
06:19
06:26
06:20
6min
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
25 km
06:31
06:25
06:32
06:26
6min
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
06:41
06:32
06:42
06:33
9min
-
1min
Vaikom
37 km
06:48
06:40
06:49
06:41
8min
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
41 km
06:53
06:45
06:54
06:46
8min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
44 km
07:01
06:50
07:02
06:51
11min
-
1min
Ettumanur
52 km
07:10
06:59
07:11
07:00
11min
-
1min
KUMARANALLUR
59 km
07:18
07:07
07:19
07:08
11min
-
1min
Kottayam
62 km
07:25
07:18
07:27
07:20
7min
-
2min
CHINGAVANAM
71 km
07:40
07:30
07:41
07:31
10min
-
1min
Changanaseri
80 km
07:51
07:39
07:52
07:40
12min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
88 km
08:00
07:49
08:01
07:50
11min
-
1min
Chengannur
97 km
08:11
07:59
08:12
08:00
12min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
103 km
08:18
08:06
08:19
08:07
12min
-
1min
Mavelikara
109 km
08:22
08:14
08:23
08:15
8min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
117 km
08:28
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
-
3min
OCHIRA
123 km
08:40
08:39
08:41
08:40
1min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
131 km
08:53
08:49
08:54
08:50
4min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
139 km
09:05
08:59
09:06
09:00
6min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
143 km
09:13
09:07
09:14
09:08
6min
-
1min
PERINAD
149 km
09:21
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
29min
Kollam Jn
158 km
09:39
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Qln Passenger

Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
FC
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Ers Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger - 66307

The Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66307 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ers Qln Passenger

4.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
always late..seats are very old and bad
keep on time for passengers,they expect it.
safety and control careful
all Palau algal puzzle Lani six
nice if not in a rush............
WRITE A REVIEW