Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
05:50
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 10min
24 Stops
QLN
10:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Qln Passenger 66307 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 6 days. The Ers Qln Passenger 66307 passenger departs from Ernakulam Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Qln Passenger train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Qln Passenger has the longest halt time at Kottayam,Kayankulam Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ers Qln Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts05:50-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura06:0606:071min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad06:1206:131min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti06:1906:201min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam06:2506:261min22 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road06:3206:331min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom06:4006:411min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt06:4506:461min38 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara06:5006:511min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur06:5907:001min49 km211On Time
KFQKumaranallur07:0707:081min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam07:1807:202min60 km111On Time
CGVChingavanam07:3007:311min68 km311On Time
CGYChanganaseri07:3907:401min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla07:4907:501min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur07:5908:001min95 km111On Time
CYNCheriyanad08:0608:071min101 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara08:1408:151min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn08:2808:302min115 km-11On Time
OCROchira08:3908:401min121 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli08:4908:501min128 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta08:5909:001min136 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu09:0709:081min141 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad09:4909:501min147 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:00ends-156 km-11On Time

Ers Qln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
13 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
68 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
77 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
85 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
94 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
100 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
107 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
120 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
128 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
136 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
140 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
146 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
155 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger - 66307 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
FC
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Ers Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Train Information

Ers Qln Passenger (66307) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 66307 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Qln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Qln Passenger 66307 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
nice if not in a rush............
always late..seats are very old and bad
keep on time for passengers,they expect it.
safety and control careful
all Palau algal puzzle Lani six
nice if not in a rush............
WRITE A REVIEW