Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
14:30
Palghat Town
14hr 30min
21 Stops
ED
19:05
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgtn Ed Memu 66608. Check Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 seat availability from Palghat Town station to Erode Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
PGTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration14hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66608 Pgtn Ed Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palghat Town station and ends at Erode Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palghat Town and Erode Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts14:30-0-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn14:4214:453min4 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode15:0215:031min18 km211On Time
WRAWalayar15:1415:151min30 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai15:2715:281min39 km211On Time
MDKIMadukarai15:3715:381min44 km111On Time
PTJPodanur Jn15:5315:552min54 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn16:0516:105min60 km-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth16:1816:191min63 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu16:2716:281min69 km211On Time
SHISinganallur16:3316:341min74 km211On Time
IGUIrugur16:4016:411min78 km111On Time
SUUSulur Road16:4916:501min84 km211On Time
SNOSomanur16:5917:001min93 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam17:0917:101min102 km211On Time
TUPTiruppur17:1917:201min110 km211On Time
UKLUttukuli17:2917:301min124 km111On Time
VZVijayamangalam17:3917:401min134 km-11On Time
IGRIngur17:4917:501min141 km111On Time
PYPerundurai18:0418:051min147 km-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam18:1918:201min154 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn19:05ends-160 km111On Time

Pgtn Ed Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Palghat Town at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
KANJIKODE
17 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
38 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
43 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
53 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
69 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
73 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Irugur
77 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Sulur Road
84 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Somanur
92 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
VANJIPALAIYAM
102 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
110 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Uttukuli
124 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
VIJAYAMANGALAM
133 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
INGUR
141 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
PERUNDURAI
146 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
TOTIYAPALAYAM
154 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
160 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 Train Information

Pgtn Ed Memu (66608) train runs from Palghat Town to Erode Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 66608 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgtn Ed Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgtn Ed Memu 66608 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice very good 👍👍👍
Always Delay 30 min in this train
good luck with the latest version of the most important thing is that the
good train for the Nocal people's
comfort train to travel for local people's
the train is not arriving at mentioned time. it is late by 30 minutes
WRITE A REVIEW