more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

66611

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
08:20
Palakkad Jn
4hr 10min
27 Stops
ERS
12:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66611 - Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGT
ERS
-
-

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu Schedule

66611 - Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu runs from Palakkad Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66611 passenger train departs from Palakkad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 66611 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts08:20-0-11On Time
PLLParli08:3108:321min9 km111On Time
MNYMankarai08:3708:381min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti08:4408:451min24 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram08:5008:511min28 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam08:5708:581min31 km211On Time
MNURMannanur09:0509:061min38 km211On Time
VTKVallattolnagar09:1909:201min46 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai09:2409:251min50 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri09:3409:351min59 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu09:4309:441min66 km-11On Time
PNQPunkunnam09:5109:521min73 km111On Time
TCRThrisur09:5810:002min75 km111On Time
OLROllur10:0710:081min82 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad10:1610:171min89 km-11On Time
NYINellayi10:2410:251min93 km-11On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda10:2910:301min99 km111On Time
CKIChalakudi10:3710:381min105 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar10:4210:431min108 km111On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi10:4610:471min112 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty10:5010:511min116 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali10:5710:581min121 km-11On Time
CWRChovvara11:0611:071min127 km111On Time
AWYAluva11:1411:151min130 km111On Time
KLMRKalamasseri11:2411:251min136 km-11On Time
IPLIdaplli11:3411:351min141 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town11:4911:501min147 km211On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:30ends-149 km211On Time

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Parli
9 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Mankarai
16 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Lakkiti
24 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Palappuram
28 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Ottappalam
31 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Mannanur
38 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
1
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
48 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
1
1min
MULLURCARAI
52 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Wadakancheri
60 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
1
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
67 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Punkunnam
74 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Thrisur
76 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
1
2min
OLLUR
83 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Pudukad
90 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
1
1min
NELLAYI
94 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
100 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Chalakudi
106 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Divine Nagar
109 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Koratti Angadi
113 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
1
1min
KARUKKUTTY
117 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Angamali
122 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
1
1min
CHOVVARA
128 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Aluva
131 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalamasseri
137 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Idaplli
142 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
148 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
150 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611

66611 is a popular Palakkad Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 149 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Palghat to Kochi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad for a passenger train
It's not updates properly
on time ..low charge ..very useful to students office staff's etc. The train should run on Tuesday also
ttttyyyyyuhbbvvvhhhbbbbggbbbhhggvbbb
Good .......................... ....
The train timing can be made 30 minutes early. Toilets can be made more clean. always delays while reaching Trichur. Shoranur bottle neck can be avoided. More such trains can be run between Palakkad and Eranakulam which will make more passengers public transport friendly. This improves credibility for passengers and increase income per train reduce load on buses and will be a beginning by keeping future under consideration.
Good train for those who want to travel from Palakkad to ernakulam. cheap fare makes this train popular among localites
not bad for a passenger train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Palghat to Kochi
Palghat to Kochi Trains Running Status
Palghat to Kochi Trains Seat Availability