Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
08:20
Palakkad Jn
4hr 10min
27 Stops
ERS
12:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611. Check Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR35
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66611 Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts08:20-0-11On Time
PLLParli08:3108:321min9 km111On Time
MNYMankarai08:3708:381min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti08:4408:451min24 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram08:5008:511min28 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam08:5708:581min31 km211On Time
MNURMannanur09:0509:061min38 km211On Time
VTKVallattolnagar09:1909:201min46 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai09:2409:251min50 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri09:3409:351min59 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu09:4309:441min66 km-11On Time
PNQPunkunnam09:5109:521min73 km111On Time
TCRThrisur09:5810:002min75 km111On Time
OLROllur10:0710:081min82 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad10:1610:171min89 km-11On Time
NYINellayi10:2410:251min93 km-11On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda10:2910:301min99 km111On Time
CKIChalakudi10:3710:381min105 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar10:4210:431min108 km111On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi10:4610:471min112 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty10:5010:511min116 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali10:5710:581min121 km-11On Time
CWRChovvara11:0611:071min127 km111On Time
AWYAluva11:1411:151min130 km111On Time
KLMRKalamasseri11:2411:251min136 km-11On Time
IPLIdaplli11:3411:351min141 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town11:4911:501min147 km211On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:30ends-149 km211On Time

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Today
02-10-2023
0004
04-10-2023
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 1935hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Parli
8 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
16 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
23 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
27 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
31 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
38 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Vallattolnagar
46 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
50 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
58 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
66 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
73 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
75 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Ollur
81 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
88 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Nellayi
92 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
99 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
105 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Divine Nagar
107 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
111 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Karukkutty
116 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
120 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Chovvara
126 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
129 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
136 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Idaplli
140 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
146 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
149 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu 66611 Train Information

Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu (66611) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 149 km. The fare classes on 66611 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.