more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

66611 Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
08:20
Palakkad Jn
4hr 10min
27 Stops
ERS
12:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66611 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
PGT
-
-
-

66611 Schedule & Time Table

66611 - Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu runs from Palakkad Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66611 passenger train departs from Palakkad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 66611 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Thrisur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts08:20-0-11On Time
PLLParli08:3108:321min9 km111On Time
MNYMankarai08:3708:381min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti08:4408:451min24 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram08:5008:511min28 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam08:5708:581min31 km211On Time
MNURMannanur09:0509:061min38 km211On Time
VTKVallattolnagar09:1909:201min46 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai09:2409:251min50 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri09:3409:351min59 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu09:4309:441min66 km-11On Time
PNQPunkunnam09:5109:521min73 km111On Time
TCRThrisur09:5810:002min75 km111On Time
OLROllur10:0710:081min82 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad10:1610:171min89 km-11On Time
NYINellayi10:2410:251min93 km-11On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda10:2910:301min99 km111On Time
CKIChalakudi10:3710:381min105 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar10:4210:431min108 km111On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi10:4610:471min112 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty10:5010:511min116 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali10:5710:581min121 km-11On Time
CWRChovvara11:0611:071min127 km111On Time
AWYAluva11:1411:151min130 km111On Time
KLMRKalamasseri11:2411:251min136 km-11On Time
IPLIdaplli11:3411:351min141 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town11:4911:501min147 km211On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:30ends-149 km211On Time

66611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu - 66611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Parli
8 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
16 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
23 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
27 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
31 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
38 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
VALLATTOLNAGAR
46 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
50 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
58 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
66 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
73 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
75 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
OLLUR
81 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukad
88 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
NELLAYI
92 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
99 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
105 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Divine Nagar
107 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Koratti Angadi
111 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARUKKUTTY
116 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
120 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
CHOVVARA
126 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
129 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalamasseri
136 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Idaplli
140 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
146 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
149 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Palakkad Jn- Ernakulam Jn Memu (66611) Train

66611 is a popular Palakkad Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 149 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palghat to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad for a passenger train
It's not updates properly
on time ..low charge ..very useful to students office staff's etc. The train should run on Tuesday also
ttttyyyyyuhbbvvvhhhbbbbggbbbhhggvbbb
Good .......................... ....
The train timing can be made 30 minutes early. Toilets can be made more clean. always delays while reaching Trichur. Shoranur bottle neck can be avoided. More such trains can be run between Palakkad and Eranakulam which will make more passengers public transport friendly. This improves credibility for passengers and increase income per train reduce load on buses and will be a beginning by keeping future under consideration.
Good train for those who want to travel from Palakkad to ernakulam. cheap fare makes this train popular among localites
not bad for a passenger train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW