Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66612

Ers Pgt Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
15:10
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
27 Stops
PGT
19:25
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66612 - Ers Pgt Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
PGT
-
-

Ers Pgt Memu Schedule

66612 - Ers Pgt Memu runs from Ernakulam Jn to Palakkad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66612 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Palakkad Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 66612 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ers Pgt Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts15:10-0211On Time
ERNErnakulam Town15:1715:181min3 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli15:2615:271min9 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri15:3515:361min13 km-11On Time
AWYAluva15:4415:451min20 km311On Time
CWRChovvara15:5215:531min23 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali15:5916:001min29 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty16:0516:061min34 km-11On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi16:1016:111min38 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar16:1516:161min42 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi16:2016:211min44 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
NYINellayi16:3416:351min57 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad16:4016:411min61 km-11On Time
OLROllur16:5016:511min68 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur16:5817:002min74 km211On Time
PNQPunkunnam17:0417:051min76 km211On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:1217:131min83 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri17:2117:221min91 km211On Time
MUCMullurcarai17:3017:311min99 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar17:3917:401min103 km211On Time
MNURMannanur17:4717:481min111 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam17:5717:581min118 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram17:5918:001min122 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti18:1418:151min126 km111On Time
MNYMankarai18:2118:221min133 km211On Time
PLLParli18:2918:301min141 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn19:25ends-149 km511On Time

Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
3 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Idaplli
9 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalamasseri
13 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOVVARA
23 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Angamali
29 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
38 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Divine Nagar
41 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
1min
NELLAYI
56 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Pudukad
61 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
1min
OLLUR
67 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Punkunnam
76 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
83 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadakancheri
91 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
MULLURCARAI
99 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
103 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mannanur
112 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Ottappalam
119 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Palappuram
123 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakkiti
127 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankarai
135 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Parli
141 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
151 km
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ers Pgt Memu - 66612

The Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to PGT (Palakkad Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Palakkad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 149 km. You can check Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66612 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ers Pgt Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN