Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
15:10
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
27 Stops
PGT
19:25
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Pgt Memu 66612. Check Ers Pgt Memu 66612 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGT
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66612 Ers Pgt Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts15:10-0211On Time
ERNErnakulam Town15:1715:181min3 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli15:2615:271min9 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri15:3515:361min13 km-11On Time
AWYAluva15:4415:451min20 km311On Time
CWRChovvara15:5215:531min23 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali15:5916:001min29 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty16:0516:061min34 km-11On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi16:1016:111min38 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar16:1516:161min42 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi16:2016:211min44 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
NYINellayi16:3416:351min57 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad16:4016:411min61 km-11On Time
OLROllur16:5016:511min68 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur16:5817:002min74 km211On Time
PNQPunkunnam17:0417:051min76 km211On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:1217:131min83 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri17:2117:221min91 km211On Time
MUCMullurcarai17:3017:311min99 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar17:3917:401min103 km211On Time
MNURMannanur17:4717:481min111 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam17:5717:581min118 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram17:5918:001min122 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti18:1418:151min126 km111On Time
MNYMankarai18:2118:221min133 km211On Time
PLLParli18:2918:301min141 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn19:25ends-149 km511On Time

Ers Pgt Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Idaplli
8 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
13 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
CHOVVARA
22 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
28 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
38 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Divine Nagar
41 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
NELLAYI
56 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
60 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
OLLUR
67 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
76 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
83 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
90 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
MULLURCARAI
99 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
103 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
111 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
118 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
121 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
125 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
133 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Parli
140 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Train Information

Ers Pgt Memu (66612) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Palakkad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 149 km. The fare classes on 66612 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Pgt Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better than expected...... ..
better than expected... worst and worst don't rely on this train it takes 3hrs from Ernakulam to Thrissur even bus reaches in 2.30hrs
always late dont go in this train,
Superb...... Little difficult to catch from erklm traffic block
very comfortable for short journey
good comfortable to an small journey
better than expected.......... . ..
aaramdayak yathra....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW