Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

66612 Ers Pgt Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
15:10
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
27 Stops
PGT
19:25
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66612 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGT
ERS
-
-
-

66612 Schedule & Time Table

66612 - Ers Pgt Memu runs from Ernakulam Jn to Palakkad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66612 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Palakkad Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 66612 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Thrisur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Pgt Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts15:10-0211On Time
ERNErnakulam Town15:1715:181min3 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli15:2615:271min9 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri15:3515:361min13 km-11On Time
AWYAluva15:4415:451min20 km311On Time
CWRChovvara15:5215:531min23 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali15:5916:001min29 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty16:0516:061min34 km-11On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi16:1016:111min38 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar16:1516:161min42 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi16:2016:211min44 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
NYINellayi16:3416:351min57 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad16:4016:411min61 km-11On Time
OLROllur16:5016:511min68 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur16:5817:002min74 km211On Time
PNQPunkunnam17:0417:051min76 km211On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:1217:131min83 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri17:2117:221min91 km211On Time
MUCMullurcarai17:3017:311min99 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar17:3917:401min103 km211On Time
MNURMannanur17:4717:481min111 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam17:5717:581min118 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram17:5918:001min122 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti18:1418:151min126 km111On Time
MNYMankarai18:2118:221min133 km211On Time
PLLParli18:2918:301min141 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn19:25ends-149 km511On Time

66612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Pgt Memu - 66612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
-
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Idaplli
-
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kalamasseri
-
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
-
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHOVVARA
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
-
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARUKKUTTY
-
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Koratti Angadi
-
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Divine Nagar
-
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
-
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
NELLAYI
-
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukad
-
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
OLLUR
-
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
-
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
-
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
-
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
-
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
VALLATTOLNAGAR
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
-
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ers Pgt Memu (66612) Train

66612 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Palakkad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 149 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better than expected...... ..
better than expected... worst and worst don't rely on this train it takes 3hrs from Ernakulam to Thrissur even bus reaches in 2.30hrs
always late dont go in this train,
Superb...... Little difficult to catch from erklm traffic block
very comfortable for short journey
good comfortable to an small journey
better than expected.......... . ..
aaramdayak yathra....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW