Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bza Bdcr Passenger 67245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
08:00
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 50min
24 Stops
BDCR
12:50
Bhadrachalam Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Bdcr Passenger 67245 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BDCR
BZA
-
-
-

Bza Bdcr Passenger 67245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67245 Bza Bdcr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Bhadrachalam Rd. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Bhadrachalam Rd and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts08:00-0411On Time
NWBVVijayawada North Cabin08:1508:161min5 km-11On Time
RYPRayanapadu08:2208:231min9 km-11On Time
KIKondapalli08:3008:311min14 km111On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm08:4208:431min21 km111On Time
GNNGangineni08:5008:511min28 km-11On Time
YPErrupalem08:5909:001min39 km-11On Time
TNGMTondalagpavaram09:0709:081min45 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira09:1509:161min54 km211On Time
MTMIMotumari09:2309:241min61 km-11On Time
BKLBona Kalu09:3309:341min71 km211On Time
NVCNagalwancha09:3909:401min77 km111On Time
CKNChinta Kani09:4909:501min83 km-11On Time
PNDPPandillapalli09:5609:571min90 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam10:0310:041min99 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu10:1210:131min108 km211On Time
PPYPapatapalli10:1910:201min114 km311On Time
DKJDornakal Jn11:1011:2010min122 km411On Time
PCZPocharam11:2711:281min129 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli11:4511:461min138 km111On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal11:5511:561min143 km111On Time
CMWChimalpahad12:0512:061min151 km-11On Time
TPYTadakalpudi12:1912:201min160 km111On Time
BTPDBethampudi12:2912:301min167 km111On Time
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd12:50ends-176 km111On Time

Bza Bdcr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vijayawada North Cabin
4 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
8 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kondapalli
14 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
21 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
28 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
38 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
45 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
54 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
60 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
71 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
77 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
83 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
89 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
99 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
108 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
PAPATAPALLI
113 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
122 km
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pocharam
129 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Karepalli
137 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhipuram Hal
143 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chimalpahad
150 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tadakalpudi
159 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bethampudi
166 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrachalam Rd
176 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Bdcr Passenger 67245 Train Information

Bza Bdcr Passenger (67245) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhadrachalam Rd. This passenger train covers a distance of about 176 km. The fare classes on 67245 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Bdcr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Bdcr Passenger 67245 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ రైలును second sitting ర్తెలుగా మార్చాలి
neat and clean also good and timing is veey good
v.
WRITE A REVIEW