more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

67245 Bza Bdcr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
08:00
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 50min
24 Stops
BDCR
12:50
Bhadrachalam Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67245 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BDCR
BZA
-
-
-

67245 Schedule & Time Table

67245 - Bza Bdcr Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhadrachalam Rd, 7 days of the week. The 67245 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Bhadrachalam Rd at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 67245 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Dornakal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Bdcr Passenger - 67245 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Bdcr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts08:00-0411On Time
NWBVVijayawada North Cabin08:1508:161min5 km-11On Time
RYPRayanapadu08:2208:231min9 km-11On Time
KIKondapalli08:3008:311min14 km111On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm08:4208:431min21 km111On Time
GNNGangineni08:5008:511min28 km-11On Time
YPErrupalem08:5909:001min39 km-11On Time
TNGMTondalagpavaram09:0709:081min45 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira09:1509:161min54 km211On Time
MTMIMotumari09:2309:241min61 km-11On Time
BKLBona Kalu09:3309:341min71 km211On Time
NVCNagalwancha09:3909:401min77 km111On Time
CKNChinta Kani09:4909:501min83 km-11On Time
PNDPPandillapalli09:5609:571min90 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam10:0310:041min99 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu10:1210:131min108 km211On Time
PPYPapatapalli10:1910:201min114 km311On Time
DKJDornakal Jn11:1011:2010min122 km411On Time
PCZPocharam11:2711:281min129 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli11:4511:461min138 km111On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal11:5511:561min143 km111On Time
CMWChimalpahad12:0512:061min151 km-11On Time
TPYTadakalpudi12:1912:201min160 km111On Time
BTPDBethampudi12:2912:301min167 km111On Time
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd12:50ends-176 km111On Time

67245 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Bdcr Passenger - 67245 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vijayawada North Cabin
4 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
8 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kondapalli
14 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
21 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
28 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
38 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
45 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
54 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
60 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
71 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
77 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
83 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
89 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
99 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
108 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
PAPATAPALLI
113 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
122 km
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pocharam
129 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Karepalli
137 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhipuram Hal
143 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chimalpahad
150 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tadakalpudi
159 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bethampudi
166 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrachalam Rd
176 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Bdcr Passenger (67245) Train

67245 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Bhadrachalam Rd passenger train and covers a distance of about 176 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67245 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Bhadrachalam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

67245 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ రైలును second sitting ర్తెలుగా మార్చాలి
neat and clean also good and timing is veey good
v.
WRITE A REVIEW