more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

67246 Bdcr Bza Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDCR
13:45
Bhadrachalam Rd
5hr 10min
22 Stops
BZA
18:55
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67246 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BZA
BDCR
-
-
-

67246 Schedule & Time Table

67246 - Bdcr Bza Passenger runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67246 passenger train departs from Bhadrachalam Rd at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 67246 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Rayanapadu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 11min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdcr Bza Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCRBhadrachalam Rdstarts13:45-0111On Time
BTPDBethampudi13:5713:581min10 km111On Time
TPYTadakalpudi14:0814:091min17 km111On Time
CMWChimalpahad14:2114:221min26 km-11On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal14:3014:311min33 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli14:4014:411min39 km111On Time
PCZPocharam14:5214:531min47 km111On Time
DKJDornakal Jn15:2015:255min54 km311On Time
PPYPapatapalli15:3915:401min63 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu15:4515:461min68 km111On Time
KMTKhammam15:5415:551min77 km111On Time
PNDPPandillapalli16:0416:051min87 km-11On Time
CKNChinta Kani16:1116:121min93 km-11On Time
NVCNagalwancha16:1916:201min99 km211On Time
BKLBona Kalu16:2916:301min105 km111On Time
MTMIMotumari16:3716:381min116 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira16:4516:461min122 km111On Time
YPErrupalem17:0217:031min138 km-11On Time
GNNGangineni17:1117:121min148 km-11On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm17:1917:201min155 km111On Time
KIKondapalli17:3417:351min162 km211On Time
RYPRayanapadu17:4417:5511min168 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:55ends-176 km611On Time

67246 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bethampudi
9 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tadakalpudi
16 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chimalpahad
25 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhipuram Hal
33 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Karepalli
38 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pocharam
47 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
54 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAPATAPALLI
62 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
68 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
77 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
86 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
93 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
99 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
105 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
115 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
122 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
137 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
148 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
155 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kondapalli
162 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
167 km
17:44
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
176 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bdcr Bza Passenger (67246) Train

67246 is a popular Bhadrachalam Rd to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 176 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67246 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhadrachalam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

67246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late .... station info not accurate
late .... station info not accurate
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
very waste. always stoppings are there
supar chalabagundhi okojokokokokokojkoj
late .... station info not accurate
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
WRITE A REVIEW