Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bdcr Bza Passenger 67246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDCR
13:45
Bhadrachalam Rd
5hr 10min
22 Stops
BZA
18:55
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdcr Bza Passenger 67246 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BZA
BDCR
-
-
-

Bdcr Bza Passenger 67246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67246 Bdcr Bza Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhadrachalam Rd station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhadrachalam Rd and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCRBhadrachalam Rdstarts13:45-0111On Time
BTPDBethampudi13:5713:581min10 km111On Time
TPYTadakalpudi14:0814:091min17 km111On Time
CMWChimalpahad14:2114:221min26 km-11On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal14:3014:311min33 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli14:4014:411min39 km111On Time
PCZPocharam14:5214:531min47 km111On Time
DKJDornakal Jn15:2015:255min54 km311On Time
PPYPapatapalli15:3915:401min63 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu15:4515:461min68 km111On Time
KMTKhammam15:5415:551min77 km111On Time
PNDPPandillapalli16:0416:051min87 km-11On Time
CKNChinta Kani16:1116:121min93 km-11On Time
NVCNagalwancha16:1916:201min99 km211On Time
BKLBona Kalu16:2916:301min105 km111On Time
MTMIMotumari16:3716:381min116 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira16:4516:461min122 km111On Time
YPErrupalem17:0217:031min138 km-11On Time
GNNGangineni17:1117:121min148 km-11On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm17:1917:201min155 km111On Time
KIKondapalli17:3417:351min162 km211On Time
RYPRayanapadu17:4417:5511min168 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:55ends-176 km611On Time

Bdcr Bza Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bethampudi
9 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tadakalpudi
16 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chimalpahad
25 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhipuram Hal
33 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Karepalli
38 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pocharam
47 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
54 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAPATAPALLI
62 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
68 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
77 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
86 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
93 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
99 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
105 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
115 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
122 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
137 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
148 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
155 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kondapalli
162 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
167 km
17:44
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
176 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bdcr Bza Passenger 67246 Train Information

Bdcr Bza Passenger (67246) train runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 176 km. The fare classes on 67246 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdcr Bza Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdcr Bza Passenger 67246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late .... station info not accurate
late .... station info not accurate
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
very waste. always stoppings are there
supar chalabagundhi okojokokokokokojkoj
late .... station info not accurate
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
WRITE A REVIEW