3.6

67246

Bdcr Bza Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDCR
13:45
Bhadrachalam Rd
5hr 10min
22 Stops
BZA
18:55
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 67246 - Bdcr Bza Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BDCR
BZA
-
-

Bdcr Bza Passenger Schedule

The 67246 - Bdcr Bza Passenger runs from BDCR (Bhadrachalam Rd) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Bdcr Bza Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 67246 passenger train departs from Bhadrachalam Rd at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 67246 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 schedule, Bdcr Bza Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 67246 - Bdcr Bza Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCRBhadrachalam Rdstarts13:45-0111On Time
BTPDBethampudi13:5713:581min10 km111On Time
TPYTadakalpudi14:0814:091min17 km-11On Time
CMWChimalpahad14:2114:221min26 km-11On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal14:3014:311min33 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli14:4014:411min39 km111On Time
PCZPocharam14:5214:531min47 km111On Time
DKJDornakal Jn15:2015:255min54 km311On Time
PPYPapatapalli15:3915:401min63 km21117min
MLMGMallemadugu15:4515:461min68 km11122min
KMTKhammam15:5415:551min77 km11120min
PNDPPandillapalli16:0416:051min87 km-1123min
CKNChinta Kani16:1116:121min93 km-1127min
NVCNagalwancha16:1916:201min99 km21127min
BKLBona Kalu16:2916:301min105 km11124min
MTMIMotumari16:3716:381min116 km-1132min
MDRMadhira16:4516:461min122 km11137min
YPErrupalem17:0217:031min138 km-1139min
GNNGangineni17:1117:121min148 km-1144min
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm17:1917:201min155 km11148min
KIKondapalli17:3417:351min162 km21156min
RYPRayanapadu17:4417:5511min168 km-1159min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:55ends-176 km61128min

Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Rayanapadu at 18:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 52min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bhadrachalam Rd(BDCR) to Dornakal Jn(DKJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
-
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bethampudi
10 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Tadakalpudi
17 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Chimalpahad
26 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Gandhipuram Hal
34 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Karepalli
39 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Pocharam
48 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
56 km
Source
15:53
15:25
28min
-
Source
PAPATAPALLI
64 km
16:01
15:39
16:02
15:40
22min
-
1min
MALLEMADUGU
70 km
16:05
15:45
16:06
15:46
20min
-
1min
Khammam
79 km
16:17
15:54
16:19
15:55
24min
-
2min
PANDILLAPALLI
88 km
16:36
16:04
16:39
16:05
34min
-
3min
CHINTA KANI
94 km
16:47
16:11
16:48
16:12
36min
-
1min
NAGALWANCHA
100 km
16:55
16:19
16:56
16:20
36min
-
1min
Bona Kalu
106 km
17:05
16:29
17:06
16:30
36min
-
1min
Motumari
116 km
17:15
16:37
17:16
16:38
38min
-
1min
Madhira
122 km
17:26
16:45
17:27
16:46
41min
-
1min
Errupalem
136 km
17:46
17:02
17:47
17:03
44min
-
1min
GANGINENI
146 km
17:55
17:11
18:08
17:12
56min
-
13min
Cheruvu Madhwrm
153 km
18:17
17:19
18:17
17:20
57min
-
-
Kondapalli
160 km
18:32
17:34
18:35
17:35
1hr
-
3min
Rayanapadu
166 km
18:40
17:44
18:41
17:55
46min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
178 km
19:30
18:55
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246

The Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 train runs from BDCR (Bhadrachalam Rd) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhadrachalam Rd to Vijayawada Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 176 km. You can check Bdcr Bza Passenger - 67246 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 67246 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhadrachalam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bdcr Bza Passenger

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
very waste. always stoppings are there
supar chalabagundhi okojokokokokokojkoj
late .... station info not accurate
Super nice time g soooooooooo good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhadrachalam to Vijayawada
Bhadrachalam to Vijayawada Trains Running Status
Bhadrachalam to Vijayawada Trains Seat Availability