Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bza Tel Memu 67251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
05:00
Vijayawada Jn
50min
6 Stops
TEL
05:50
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Tel Memu 67251 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Tel Memu 67251. Check Bza Tel Memu 67251 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Tenali Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bza Tel Memu 67251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67251 Bza Tel Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Tenali Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Tenali Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts05:00-0811On Time
KCCKrishna Canal05:1205:131min5 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi05:2105:221min12 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur05:2705:281min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala05:3305:341min22 km-11On Time
KLXKolakalur05:3905:401min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn05:50ends-32 km-11On Time

Bza Tel Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
CHILUVUR
15 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
21 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Kolakalur
25 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
31 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Tel Memu 67251 Train Information

Bza Tel Memu (67251) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 32 km. The fare classes on 67251 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Tel Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Tel Memu 67251 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train. one of the best local train
WRITE A REVIEW