Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rjy Bza Memu 67299 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJY
17:15
Rajahmundry
5hr 45min
24 Stops
BZA
23:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjy Bza Memu 67299 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjy Bza Memu 67299. Check Rjy Bza Memu 67299 seat availability from Rajahmundry station to Vijayawada Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJY
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjy Bza Memu 67299 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67299 Rjy Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajahmundry station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJYRajahmundrystarts17:15-0211On Time
GVNGodavari17:2117:232min3 km-11On Time
KVRKovvur17:3117:332min8 km211On Time
PSDAPasivedala17:3717:381min11 km-11On Time
CUChagallu17:4317:441min15 km-11On Time
BMGMBrahmanagudem17:4917:501min18 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:5517:561min22 km-11On Time
MRPLMarampalli18:0718:081min30 km-1112min
NBMNavabpalem18:1218:131min33 km-11On Time
TDDTadepalligudem18:2218:231min42 km311On Time
BPYBadampudi18:3018:311min48 km-11On Time
VGTUnguturu18:3718:381min54 km-11On Time
CELChebrol18:4718:481min57 km-11On Time
PUAPulla18:5718:581min64 km-11On Time
BMDBhimadolu19:0419:051min71 km-11On Time
DELDenduluru19:1719:181min80 km-11On Time
EEEluru19:4919:501min90 km311On Time
PRHPowerpet19:5419:551min92 km211On Time
VATVatlur20:0220:031min99 km-11On Time
NZDNuzvid20:1220:131min109 km-11On Time
TOUTelaprolu20:2220:231min118 km-11On Time
PAVPP Avatapalle20:3220:331min125 km-11On Time
GWMGannavaram20:3920:401min130 km-11On Time
MBDMustabada20:4920:501min137 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:00ends-150 km311On Time

Rjy Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Rajahmundry at 17:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajahmundry
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Godavari
3 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
7 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Pasivedala
10 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Chagallu
14 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Brahmanagudem
18 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
22 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Marampalli
30 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Navabpalem
33 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
42 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Badampudi
48 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Unguturu
53 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Chebrol
56 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Pulla
64 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
71 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Denduluru
80 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
89 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
91 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vatlur
98 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
108 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Telaprolu
118 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
P Avatapalle
125 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Gannavaram
129 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Mustabada
136 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
149 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjy Bza Memu 67299 Train Information

Rjy Bza Memu (67299) train runs from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 67299 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjy Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.