Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68004

Gts Hwh Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTS
14:05
Ghatsila
4hr 17min
21 Stops
HWH
18:22
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68004 - Gts Hwh Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GTS
HWH
-
-

Gts Hwh Memu Schedule

68004 - Gts Hwh Memu runs from Ghatsila to Howrah Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68004 passenger train departs from Ghatsila at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:22 hrs. The total running duration of 68004 train is 4hr 17min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gts Hwh Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTSGhatsilastarts14:05-0-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh14:1614:171min12 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara14:2414:251min22 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia14:3214:331min31 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli14:3814:391min37 km-11On Time
GIIGidni14:4514:461min44 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura14:5214:531min53 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram14:5915:001min60 km311On Time
BNBBanstola15:0715:081min67 km-11On Time
SUASardiha15:1315:141min75 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli15:2015:211min83 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda15:2715:281min90 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:5015:555min97 km611On Time
BCKBalichak16:1616:171min122 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura16:3416:351min142 km511On Time
MCAMecheda16:4516:461min154 km111On Time
BZNBagnan16:5917:001min167 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria17:1217:131min180 km511On Time
BVABauria Jn17:2217:231min188 km411On Time
ADLAndul17:3717:381min200 km211On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4417:451min205 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn18:22ends-212 km1511On Time

Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghatsila
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Dalbhumgarh
12 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
21 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
30 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
36 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
44 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
52 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
60 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
68 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
75 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
83 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
90 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
99 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Balichak
123 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
144 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Mecheda
156 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagnan
169 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Ulubaria
182 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bauria Jn
190 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
ANDUL
202 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
207 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Howrah Jn
214 km
18:22
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gts Hwh Memu - 68004

The Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 train runs from GTS (Ghatsila) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ghatsila to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68004 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghatsila to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gts Hwh Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN