more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

68004 Gts Hwh Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTS
14:05
Ghatsila
4hr 17min
21 Stops
HWH
18:22
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68004 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
GTS
-
-
-

68004 Schedule & Time Table

68004 - Gts Hwh Memu runs from Ghatsila to Howrah Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68004 passenger train departs from Ghatsila at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:22 hrs. The total running duration of 68004 train is 4hr 17min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gts Hwh Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTSGhatsilastarts14:05-0-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh14:1614:171min12 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara14:2414:251min22 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia14:3214:331min31 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli14:3814:391min37 km-11On Time
GIIGidni14:4514:461min44 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura14:5214:531min53 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram14:5915:001min60 km311On Time
BNBBanstola15:0715:081min67 km-11On Time
SUASardiha15:1315:141min75 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli15:2015:211min83 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda15:2715:281min90 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:5015:555min97 km611On Time
BCKBalichak16:1616:171min122 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura16:3416:351min142 km511On Time
MCAMecheda16:4516:461min154 km111On Time
BZNBagnan16:5917:001min167 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria17:1217:131min180 km511On Time
BVABauria Jn17:2217:231min188 km411On Time
ADLAndul17:3717:381min200 km211On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4417:451min205 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn18:22ends-212 km1511On Time

68004 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gts Hwh Memu - 68004 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghatsila
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Dalbhumgarh
12 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
21 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
30 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
36 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
44 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
52 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
59 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
67 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
75 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
82 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
90 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
97 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
121 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
141 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
154 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
167 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
180 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
188 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
200 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
205 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
212 km
18:22
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gts Hwh Memu (68004) Train

68004 is a popular Ghatsila to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ghatsila to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68004 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This memo never arrives on time...most of the time it arrives after or around 4pm, 1hr late frm it's original departure time
these train is bad it have no bathroom in this local mamu train
WRITE A REVIEW