more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68015 Kgp Tata Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
17 Stops
TATA
23:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68015 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

68015 Schedule & Time Table

68015 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68015 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68015 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Nimpura,Kalaikunda,Khemasuli,Sardiha,Banstola,Jhargram,Khatkura,Gidni,Kanimahuli,Chakulia,Kokpara,Dalbhumgarh,Ghatsila,Galudih,Rakha Mines,Asanboni is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
NMPNimpura21:1921:201min7 km111-
KKQKalaikunda21:2421:251min9 km211On Time
KSOKhemasuli21:3121:321min17 km-11On Time
SUASardiha21:3821:391min24 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola21:4421:451min32 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram21:5221:531min40 km111On Time
KATBKhatkura21:5922:001min47 km-11On Time
GIIGidni22:0622:071min55 km211On Time
KNMKanimahuli22:1322:141min63 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia22:1922:201min69 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara22:2822:291min78 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh22:3622:371min87 km211On Time
GTSGhatsila22:4722:481min99 km111On Time
GUDGaludih22:5822:591min109 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines23:1523:161min116 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni23:2123:221min121 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn23:50ends-136 km211On Time

68015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
21:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
16 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
24 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
32 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
39 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
46 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
55 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
62 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
68 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
77 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
99 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
109 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
116 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
121 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
135 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kgp Tata Memu (68015) Train

68015 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good application for train
good application for train
WRITE A REVIEW