Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kgp Tata Memu 68015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
17 Stops
TATA
23:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Tata Memu 68015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Tata Memu 68015. Check Kgp Tata Memu 68015 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kgp Tata Memu 68015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68015 Kgp Tata Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
NMPNimpura21:1921:201min7 km111-
KKQKalaikunda21:2421:251min9 km211On Time
KSOKhemasuli21:3121:321min17 km-11On Time
SUASardiha21:3821:391min24 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola21:4421:451min32 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram21:5221:531min40 km111On Time
KATBKhatkura21:5922:001min47 km-11On Time
GIIGidni22:0622:071min55 km211On Time
KNMKanimahuli22:1322:141min63 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia22:1922:201min69 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara22:2822:291min78 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh22:3622:371min87 km211On Time
GTSGhatsila22:4722:481min99 km111On Time
GUDGaludih22:5822:591min109 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines23:1523:161min116 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni23:2123:221min121 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn23:50ends-136 km211On Time

Kgp Tata Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Nimpura
6 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
16 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
24 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
32 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
39 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
46 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
55 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
62 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
68 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
77 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
99 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
109 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
116 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
121 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
135 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Tata Memu 68015 Train Information

Kgp Tata Memu (68015) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 68015 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Tata Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Tata Memu 68015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good application for train
good application for train
WRITE A REVIEW