Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68015

Kgp Tata Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
17 Stops
TATA
23:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68015 - Kgp Tata Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-

Kgp Tata Memu Schedule

68015 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68015 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68015 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
NMPNimpura21:1921:201min7 km111-
KKQKalaikunda21:2421:251min9 km211On Time
KSOKhemasuli21:3121:321min17 km-11On Time
SUASardiha21:3821:391min24 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola21:4421:451min32 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram21:5221:531min40 km111On Time
KATBKhatkura21:5922:001min47 km-11On Time
GIIGidni22:0622:071min55 km211On Time
KNMKanimahuli22:1322:141min63 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia22:1922:201min69 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara22:2822:291min78 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh22:3622:371min87 km211On Time
GTSGhatsila22:4722:481min99 km111On Time
GUDGaludih22:5822:591min109 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines23:1523:161min116 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni23:2123:221min121 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn23:50ends-136 km211On Time

Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
21:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
16 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
24 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
31 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
39 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
46 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
55 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
62 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
68 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
77 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
99 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Galudih
109 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
116 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
121 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
138 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp Tata Memu - 68015

The Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check Kgp Tata Memu - 68015 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68015 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kgp Tata Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN