more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68020 Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
7hr 25min
51 Stops
JGM
21:30
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68020 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JGM
DHN
-
-
-

68020 Schedule & Time Table

68020 - Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu runs from Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram, 6 days of the week. The 68020 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68020 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Tatanagar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts14:05-0611On Time
KDSKusunda Jn14:1614:171min4 km111On Time
BZEBaseria14:2314:252min6 km-11On Time
BZSBansjora14:2614:271min8 km-11On Time
SJASijua14:3014:311min10 km-11On Time
ANJEAngarpathra Halt14:3414:351min12 km111On Time
KTHKatrasgarh14:4014:422min13 km111On Time
TNJETentulla14:4714:481min14 km111On Time
SZESonardih14:5314:541min17 km111On Time
TNOTundu14:5915:001min18 km111On Time
BDQBudora15:0415:051min21 km111On Time
PLJEPhulwartanr15:0915:101min22 km211On Time
JMXJamuni15:1515:161min24 km111On Time
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt15:2015:211min27 km111On Time
DNHDeonagar15:2615:271min29 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn15:4815:502min34 km111On Time
RJBRajabera16:0416:051min38 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih16:1316:141min43 km-11On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City16:2116:265min49 km211On Time
RDFRadhagaon16:3216:331min56 km211On Time
PNWPundhag16:4016:411min66 km211On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu16:4716:481min72 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:5917:001min81 km111On Time
CASChas Road17:0617:071min89 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham17:1217:131min95 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min110 km311On Time
TAOTamna17:3917:401min117 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih17:4717:481min125 km-11On Time
URMAUrma17:5417:551min134 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum18:0118:021min142 km111On Time
BRMDBiramdih18:0718:081min147 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih18:1518:161min156 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn18:3218:331min164 km-11On Time
MIKManikul18:4018:411min170 km-11On Time
KZUKunki18:4718:481min175 km-11On Time
KNDKandra18:5218:531min179 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur19:0219:031min183 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia19:1119:121min189 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur19:2119:221min195 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn19:3219:4210min199 km411On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph19:5319:541min206 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni20:0420:051min214 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines20:1020:111min219 km111On Time
GUDGaludih20:1620:171min225 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila20:2520:261min235 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh20:3820:391min248 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara20:4620:471min257 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia20:5420:551min266 km311On Time
KNMKanimahuli21:0021:011min272 km-11On Time
GIIGidni21:0721:081min280 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura21:1521:161min288 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram21:30ends-295 km-11On Time

68020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kusunda Jn
3 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
BASERIA
5 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
BANSJORA
7 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
SIJUA
10 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
ANGARPATHRA HALT
11 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katrasgarh
13 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
TENTULLA
14 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
SONARDIH
17 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
TUNDU
18 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
BUDORA
20 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwartanr
21 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
JAMUNI
24 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jamuniatanr Halt
26 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
33 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rajabera
38 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tupkadih
42 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
16:21
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Radhagaon
56 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Pundhag
65 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Damru Ghutu
72 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
81 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
88 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
95 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
110 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
117 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
125 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
134 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
142 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
146 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
155 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
164 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
170 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
175 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
178 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
183 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
188 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
194 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
199 km
19:32
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
206 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
213 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
218 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
225 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
235 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
247 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
256 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
265 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
271 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
279 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
287 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
295 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu (68020) Train

68020 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhanbad to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68020 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
onli time loose and very bad
The train is best running
Ya that's good 🚆 of journey
very well maintained ant correct timing maintain
Good... i like it.....,...
nice train to travel good better
good tik hai this train is nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW