more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68020

Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
7hr 25min
51 Stops
JGM
21:30
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68020 - Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DHN
JGM
-
-

Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu Schedule

68020 - Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu runs from Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram, 6 days of the week. The 68020 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68020 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts14:05-0611On Time
KDSKusunda Jn14:1614:171min4 km111On Time
BZEBaseria14:2314:252min6 km-11On Time
BZSBansjora14:2614:271min8 km-11On Time
SJASijua14:3014:311min10 km-11On Time
ANJEAngarpathra Halt14:3414:351min12 km111On Time
KTHKatrasgarh14:4014:422min13 km111On Time
TNJETentulla14:4714:481min14 km111On Time
SZESonardih14:5314:541min17 km111On Time
TNOTundu14:5915:001min18 km111On Time
BDQBudora15:0415:051min21 km111On Time
PLJEPhulwartanr15:0915:101min22 km211On Time
JMXJamuni15:1515:161min24 km111On Time
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt15:2015:211min27 km111On Time
DNHDeonagar15:2615:271min29 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn15:4815:502min34 km111On Time
RJBRajabera16:0416:051min38 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih16:1316:141min43 km-11On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City16:2116:265min49 km211On Time
RDFRadhagaon16:3216:331min56 km211On Time
PNWPundhag16:4016:411min66 km211On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu16:4716:481min72 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:5917:001min81 km111On Time
CASChas Road17:0617:071min89 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham17:1217:131min95 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min110 km311On Time
TAOTamna17:3917:401min117 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih17:4717:481min125 km-11On Time
URMAUrma17:5417:551min134 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum18:0118:021min142 km111On Time
BRMDBiramdih18:0718:081min147 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih18:1518:161min156 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn18:3218:331min164 km-11On Time
MIKManikul18:4018:411min170 km-11On Time
KZUKunki18:4718:481min175 km-11On Time
KNDKandra18:5218:531min179 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur19:0219:031min183 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia19:1119:121min189 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur19:2119:221min195 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn19:3219:4210min199 km411On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph19:5319:541min206 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni20:0420:051min214 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines20:1020:111min219 km111On Time
GUDGaludih20:1620:171min225 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila20:2520:261min235 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh20:3820:391min248 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara20:4620:471min257 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia20:5420:551min266 km311On Time
KNMKanimahuli21:0021:011min272 km-11On Time
GIIGidni21:0721:081min280 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura21:1521:161min288 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram21:30ends-295 km-11On Time

Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Yesterday
10-08-2020
Today
11-08-2020
Tomorrow
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kusunda Jn
3 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BASERIA
5 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSJORA
8 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SIJUA
10 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
ANGARPATHRA HALT
11 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Katrasgarh
13 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
2min
TENTULLA
16 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SONARDIH
17 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
TUNDU
18 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BUDORA
20 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Phulwartanr
22 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
1min
JAMUNI
24 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuniatanr Halt
26 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
34 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajabera
38 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Tupkadih
43 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
16:21
16:26
Cancelled
2
5min
Radhagaon
56 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Pundhag
66 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
2
1min
Damru Ghutu
71 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
3
1min
Garh Jaipur
80 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
88 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
94 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Purulia Jn
109 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
3
2min
TAMNA
116 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
2
1min
KANTADIH
124 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
2
1min
URMA
133 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Barabhum
141 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
1
1min
BIRAMDIH
146 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
2
1min
NIMDIH
155 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Chandil Jn
163 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
3
1min
MANIKUL
169 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
1
1min
KUNKI
174 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Kandra
178 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
184 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Gamharia
189 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
3
1min
Adityapur
195 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
2
1min
Tatanagar Jn
200 km
19:32
19:42
Cancelled
5
10min
Govindpur PH
209 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
217 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Rakha Mines
222 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Galudih
229 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghatsila
239 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
251 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
3
1min
KOKPARA
260 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
3
1min
Chakulia
269 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
3
1min
KANIMAHULI
275 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
283 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
3
1min
KHATKURA
291 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
298 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020

The Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 train runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to JGM (Jhargram) 6 of week. It is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram - passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu - 68020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68020 route map. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu

3.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
onli time loose and very bad
The train is best running
Ya that's good 🚆 of journey
very well maintained ant correct timing maintain
Good... i like it.....,...
nice train to travel good better
good tik hai this train is nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW