Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68023

Jgm Prr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
04:55
Jhargram
4hr 40min
27 Stops
PRR
09:35
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68023 - Jgm Prr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JGM
PRR
-
-

Jgm Prr Memu Schedule

68023 - Jgm Prr Memu runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68023 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 68023 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jgm Prr Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts04:55-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura05:0205:031min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni05:0905:101min16 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli05:1705:181min23 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia05:2305:241min29 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara05:3205:331min38 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh05:4105:421min48 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda05:4805:491min54 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila05:5505:561min60 km111On Time
GUDGaludih06:0706:081min70 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines06:2306:241min77 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni06:3106:321min81 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph06:3906:401min89 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn06:5507:0510min96 km311On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:1407:151min101 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:2007:211min107 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur07:3007:311min112 km-11On Time
KNDKandra07:4107:421min117 km-11On Time
KZUKunki07:4907:501min120 km-11On Time
MIKManikul07:5707:581min125 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:1508:172min131 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih08:2408:251min140 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih08:3308:341min148 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum08:3908:401min153 km-11On Time
URMAUrma08:4808:491min161 km211On Time
KTDKantadih08:5608:571min170 km-11On Time
TAOTamna09:0409:051min178 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn09:35ends-185 km-11On Time

Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
16 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
23 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Chirugoda
53 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
60 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Galudih
70 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
77 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
82 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Govindpur PH
89 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
99 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Adityapur
103 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
109 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
115 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
121 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNKI
124 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIKUL
129 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
135 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
NIMDIH
144 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
152 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
157 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
165 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
174 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
TAMNA
182 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
189 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jgm Prr Memu - 68023

The Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 train runs from JGM (Jhargram) to PRR (Purulia Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jhargram to Purulia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68023 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhargram to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jgm Prr Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN