Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jgm Prr Memu 68023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
04:55
Jhargram
4hr 40min
27 Stops
PRR
09:35
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jgm Prr Memu 68023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jgm Prr Memu 68023. Check Jgm Prr Memu 68023 seat availability from Jhargram station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PRR
JGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops27
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jgm Prr Memu 68023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68023 Jgm Prr Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhargram station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhargram and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts04:55-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura05:0205:031min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni05:0905:101min16 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli05:1705:181min23 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia05:2305:241min29 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara05:3205:331min38 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh05:4105:421min48 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda05:4805:491min54 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila05:5505:561min60 km111On Time
GUDGaludih06:0706:081min70 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines06:2306:241min77 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni06:3106:321min81 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph06:3906:401min89 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn06:5507:0510min96 km311On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:1407:151min101 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:2007:211min107 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur07:3007:311min112 km-11On Time
KNDKandra07:4107:421min117 km-11On Time
KZUKunki07:4907:501min120 km-11On Time
MIKManikul07:5707:581min125 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:1508:172min131 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih08:2408:251min140 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih08:3308:341min148 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum08:3908:401min153 km-11On Time
URMAUrma08:4808:491min161 km211On Time
KTDKantadih08:5608:571min170 km-11On Time
TAOTamna09:0409:051min178 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn09:35ends-185 km-11On Time

Jgm Prr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
15 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
23 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
29 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
38 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
53 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
59 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
69 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
76 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
81 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
89 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
100 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
106 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
111 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
116 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
119 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
124 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
130 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
139 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
148 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
153 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
161 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
169 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
177 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
184 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jgm Prr Memu 68023 Train Information

Jgm Prr Memu (68023) train runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 68023 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jgm Prr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jgm Prr Memu 68023 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Government not interested for run this train for public interest .
timing nahi hai kripya time thek kare
Good if then better dghjkkjgfdd
timing nahi hai kripya time thek kare
WRITE A REVIEW