more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

68023 Jgm Prr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
04:55
Jhargram
4hr 40min
27 Stops
PRR
09:35
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PRR
JGM
-
-
-

68023 Schedule & Time Table

68023 - Jgm Prr Memu runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68023 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 68023 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Tatanagar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jgm Prr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts04:55-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura05:0205:031min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni05:0905:101min16 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli05:1705:181min23 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia05:2305:241min29 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara05:3205:331min38 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh05:4105:421min48 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda05:4805:491min54 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila05:5505:561min60 km111On Time
GUDGaludih06:0706:081min70 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines06:2306:241min77 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni06:3106:321min81 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph06:3906:401min89 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn06:5507:0510min96 km311On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:1407:151min101 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:2007:211min107 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur07:3007:311min112 km-11On Time
KNDKandra07:4107:421min117 km-11On Time
KZUKunki07:4907:501min120 km-11On Time
MIKManikul07:5707:581min125 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:1508:172min131 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih08:2408:251min140 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih08:3308:341min148 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum08:3908:401min153 km-11On Time
URMAUrma08:4808:491min161 km211On Time
KTDKantadih08:5608:571min170 km-11On Time
TAOTamna09:0409:051min178 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn09:35ends-185 km-11On Time

68023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jgm Prr Memu - 68023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
15 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
23 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
29 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
38 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
53 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
59 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
69 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
76 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
81 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
89 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
100 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
106 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
111 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
116 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
119 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
124 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
130 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
139 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
148 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
153 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
161 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
169 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
177 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
184 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jgm Prr Memu (68023) Train

68023 is a popular Jhargram to Purulia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhargram to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68023 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Government not interested for run this train for public interest .
timing nahi hai kripya time thek kare
Good if then better dghjkkjgfdd
timing nahi hai kripya time thek kare
WRITE A REVIEW