3.8

68024

Prr Jgm Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
09:50
Purulia Jn
4hr 5min
26 Stops
JGM
13:55
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68024 - Prr Jgm Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PRR
JGM
-
-

Prr Jgm Memu Schedule

The 68024 - Prr Jgm Memu runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to JGM (Jhargram). Prr Jgm Memu runs on 6 days of the week. The 68024 passenger train departs from Purulia Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 68024 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 schedule, Prr Jgm Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68024 - Prr Jgm Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
TAOTamna10:0010:011min7 km-1123min
KTDKantadih10:0710:081min15 km-1123min
URMAUrma10:1510:161min24 km11122min
BBMBarabhum10:2210:231min32 km-1121min
BRMDBiramdih10:2910:301min37 km-1119min
NIMNimdih10:3710:381min45 km-1118min
CNIChandil Jn10:5010:522min54 km-1117min
MIKManikul10:5911:001min60 km-1115min
KZUKunki11:0611:071min65 km-1115min
KNDKandra11:1111:121min68 km-1115min
BIRPBirarajpur11:2111:221min73 km-1113min
GMHGamharia11:3011:311min78 km-1112min
ADTPAdityapur11:3911:401min84 km21111min
TATATatanagar Jn11:5012:0010min89 km51110min
GVDPGovindpur Ph12:1212:131min96 km2119min
ASBAsanboni12:2312:241min104 km21118min
RHERakha Mines12:2812:302min108 km1111hr 39min
GUDGaludih12:3612:382min115 km-111hr 38min
GTSGhatsila12:4612:482min125 km-111hr 59min
DVMDalbhumgarh12:5913:012min137 km-111hr 58min
KKPRKokpara13:0813:102min147 km-111hr 57min
CKUChakulia13:1713:192min156 km-111hr 56min
KNMKanimahuli13:2513:261min162 km-111hr 55min
GIIGidni13:3113:332min169 km-112hr 3min
KATBKhatkura13:4013:411min178 km-112hr 2min
JGMJhargram13:55ends-185 km-111hr 50min

Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Overall delay: 2hr 11min
Crossed Chakulia at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
TAMNA
7 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
15 km
10:09
10:07
10:18
10:08
10min
-
9min
URMA
24 km
10:23
10:15
10:24
10:16
8min
-
1min
Barabhum
32 km
10:28
10:22
10:29
10:23
6min
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
37 km
10:33
10:29
10:34
10:30
4min
-
1min
NIMDIH
46 km
10:39
10:37
10:40
10:38
2min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
54 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
MANIKUL
60 km
10:57
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
KUNKI
65 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
69 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
75 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
80 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
86 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
90 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Govindpur PH
100 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
108 km
12:24
12:23
12:26
12:24
2min
-
2min
Rakha Mines
112 km
13:58
12:28
14:01
12:30
1hr 31min
-
3min
Galudih
119 km
14:08
12:36
14:09
12:38
1hr 31min
-
1min
Ghatsila
129 km
14:15
12:46
14:16
12:48
1hr 28min
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
141 km
14:24
12:59
14:26
13:01
1hr 25min
-
2min
KOKPARA
151 km
15:09
13:08
15:10
13:10
2hr
-
1min
Chakulia
160 km
15:29
13:17
15:30
13:19
2hr 11min
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
166 km
15:36
13:25
15:37
13:26
2hr 11min
-
1min
Gidni
174 km
15:39
13:31
15:41
13:33
2hr 8min
-
2min
KHATKURA
182 km
15:48
13:40
15:49
13:41
2hr 8min
-
1min
Jhargram
189 km
15:54
13:55
Destination
1hr 59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Prr Jgm Memu - 68024

The Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 train runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to JGM (Jhargram) 6 of week. It is a popular Purulia Jn to Jhargram - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68024 route map. You can also check how to reach Purulia to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prr Jgm Memu

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad apps but update are very slow
this train is nice for traveling 👌😊👍😊
good apps but update are very slow
WRITE A REVIEW