Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68024

Prr Jgm Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
09:50
Purulia Jn
4hr 5min
26 Stops
JGM
13:55
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68024 - Prr Jgm Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PRR
JGM
-
-

Prr Jgm Memu Schedule

68024 - Prr Jgm Memu runs from Purulia Jn to Jhargram, 6 days of the week. The 68024 passenger train departs from Purulia Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 68024 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Prr Jgm Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
TAOTamna10:0010:011min7 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih10:0710:081min15 km-11On Time
URMAUrma10:1510:161min24 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum10:2210:231min32 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih10:2910:301min37 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih10:3710:381min45 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn10:5010:522min54 km-11On Time
MIKManikul10:5911:001min60 km-11On Time
KZUKunki11:0611:071min65 km-11On Time
KNDKandra11:1111:121min68 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur11:2111:221min73 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia11:3011:311min78 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur11:3911:401min84 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn11:5012:0010min89 km511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph12:1212:131min96 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni12:2312:241min104 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines12:2812:302min108 km111On Time
GUDGaludih12:3612:382min115 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila12:4612:482min125 km311On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh12:5913:012min137 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara13:0813:102min147 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia13:1713:192min156 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli13:2513:261min162 km-11On Time
GIIGidni13:3113:332min169 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura13:4013:411min178 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram13:55ends-185 km-11On Time

Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
TAMNA
7 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
15 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
24 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
32 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
37 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
NIMDIH
46 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
54 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
2min
MANIKUL
60 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNKI
65 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
69 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
75 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
80 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Adityapur
86 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
90 km
11:50
12:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Govindpur PH
100 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
108 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
112 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Galudih
119 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatsila
129 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
141 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
2min
KOKPARA
151 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakulia
160 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
166 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
174 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
2min
KHATKURA
182 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
189 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prr Jgm Memu - 68024

The Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 train runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to JGM (Jhargram) 6 of week. It is a popular Purulia Jn to Jhargram - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Prr Jgm Memu - 68024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68024 route map. You can also check how to reach Purulia to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prr Jgm Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN