Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Prr Jgm Memu 68024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
09:50
Purulia Jn
4hr 5min
26 Stops
JGM
13:55
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prr Jgm Memu 68024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prr Jgm Memu 68024. Check Prr Jgm Memu 68024 seat availability from Purulia Jn station to Jhargram station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JGM
PRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops26
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prr Jgm Memu 68024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68024 Prr Jgm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Jhargram. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Jhargram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
TAOTamna10:0010:011min7 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih10:0710:081min15 km-11On Time
URMAUrma10:1510:161min24 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum10:2210:231min32 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih10:2910:301min37 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih10:3710:381min45 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn10:5010:522min54 km-11On Time
MIKManikul10:5911:001min60 km-11On Time
KZUKunki11:0611:071min65 km-11On Time
KNDKandra11:1111:121min68 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur11:2111:221min73 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia11:3011:311min78 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur11:3911:401min84 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn11:5012:0010min89 km511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph12:1212:131min96 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni12:2312:241min104 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines12:2812:302min108 km111On Time
GUDGaludih12:3612:382min115 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila12:4612:482min125 km311On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh12:5913:012min137 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara13:0813:102min147 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia13:1713:192min156 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli13:2513:261min162 km-11On Time
GIIGidni13:3113:332min169 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura13:4013:411min178 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram13:55ends-185 km-11On Time

Prr Jgm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
TAMNA
7 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
15 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
23 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
31 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
36 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
45 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
54 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
60 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
65 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
68 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
73 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
78 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
84 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
11:50
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
95 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
103 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
108 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
115 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
125 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
137 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
146 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
155 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
161 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
169 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
177 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
184 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prr Jgm Memu 68024 Train Information

Prr Jgm Memu (68024) train runs from Purulia Jn to Jhargram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 68024 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prr Jgm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prr Jgm Memu 68024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad apps but update are very slow
this train is nice for traveling 👌😊👍😊
good apps but update are very slow
WRITE A REVIEW