Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
04:35
Jharsuguda Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
SBP
05:55
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SBP
JSG
-
-
-

68033 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU - 68033 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68033 runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur, 7 days. The Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68033 passenger departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Sambalpur at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU - 68033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU has the longest halt time at Rengali,Sambalpur Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts04:35-0-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road04:4204:431min2 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal04:5104:521min7 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga05:0005:011min15 km-11On Time
RGLRengali05:1005:122min26 km-11On Time
SSNSason05:2105:221min35 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction05:3005:311min41 km-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road05:4005:422min47 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur05:55ends-49 km-11On Time

68033 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Jharsuguda Road
2 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
6 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
15 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
26 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
35 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
41 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur Road
46 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
48 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU (68033) Train

Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU (68033) runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68033 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and relaxed journey...and very familiar...
satisfactory for local passengers
WRITE A REVIEW