more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68036 Lad Rnc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:10
Hatia
4hr 55min
25 Stops
TATA
23:05
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68036 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TATA
HTE
-
-
-

68036 Schedule & Time Table

68036 - Lad Rnc Passenger runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68036 passenger train departs from Hatia at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68036 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lad Rnc Passenger - 68036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lad Rnc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:10-0211On Time
RNCRanchi18:2518:305min7 km1118min
NKMNamkon18:3918:401min11 km-1111min
TISTatisilwai18:4618:471min17 km-1112min
GAGGangaghat18:5618:571min25 km-1112min
JONJonha19:0919:101min36 km11112min
KITAKita19:2719:281min53 km-1116min
SLFSilli19:3719:381min61 km-1116min
MURIMuri19:5520:0510min67 km-119min
ILOIlloo20:1620:171min77 km11112min
TRANTorang20:2420:251min80 km11113min
SSIASuisa20:3420:351min90 km-1114min
TULTiraldih20:4120:421min98 km-1117min
BKKIBakarkudi20:4820:491min103 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda20:5420:551min106 km11116min
HNSLHaslang P.h21:0121:021min111 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri21:0921:101min116 km11117min
GDBRGoonda Bihar21:2121:221min126 km11119min
CNIChandil Jn21:3521:372min135 km-1119min
MIKManikul21:4421:451min140 km-1114min
KZUKunki21:5421:551min146 km-1124min
KNDKandra21:5922:001min149 km-1127min
BIRPBirarajpur22:0922:101min153 km-1118min
GMHGamharia22:1922:201min159 km-1114min
ADTPAdityapur22:2922:301min165 km21114min
TATATatanagar Jn23:05ends-169 km111On Time

68036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lad Rnc Passenger - 68036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yet to start from Hatia at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
5min
Namkon
11 km
18:36
18:39
18:37
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
18:43
18:46
18:44
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
18:53
18:56
18:54
18:57
On Time
2
1min
Jonha
36 km
19:06
19:09
19:07
19:10
On Time
-
1min
KITA
52 km
19:25
19:27
19:26
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
19:36
19:37
19:37
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
19:50
19:55
20:00
20:05
On Time
-
10min
ILLOO
77 km
20:11
20:16
20:12
20:17
On Time
-
1min
TORANG
79 km
20:18
20:24
20:19
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
90 km
20:29
20:34
20:30
20:35
On Time
-
1min
TIRALDIH
97 km
20:37
20:41
20:38
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
103 km
20:43
20:48
20:44
20:49
On Time
-
1min
LATEMDA
105 km
20:49
20:54
20:50
20:55
On Time
-
1min
HASLANG P.H
110 km
20:54
21:01
20:55
21:02
On Time
-
1min
JHIMRI
116 km
21:05
21:09
21:06
21:10
On Time
-
1min
GOONDA BIHAR
126 km
21:19
21:21
21:20
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
134 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
MANIKUL
140 km
21:45
21:44
21:46
21:45
1min
-
1min
KUNKI
145 km
21:50
21:54
21:51
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
148 km
21:56
21:59
21:57
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
153 km
22:07
22:09
22:08
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
158 km
22:17
22:19
22:18
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
164 km
22:26
22:29
22:27
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lad Rnc Passenger (68036) Train

68036 is a popular Hatia to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 169 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hatia to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing for review this time
excellent vwjdb dhuebeud hw8bsd
for comfort in day time as compared to evening journey....
good evening I my baby Mera Dil Ka form of advertising
nothing for review this time
WRITE A REVIEW