Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
14:05
Barka Kana
14hr 5min
21 Stops
ADRA
19:15
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lad Rnc Passenger 68042. Check Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Adra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ADRA
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration14hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68042 Lad Rnc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts14:05-0-11On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant14:1514:205min5 km-11On Time
MAELMael14:2914:301min17 km111
BRKPBarkipona14:3414:351min20 km-11
GREGola Road14:4314:441min28 km1111min
HRBRHarubera14:5314:541min37 km1112min
SNDSondimra15:0115:021min41 km1112min
BLNGBarlanga15:0915:101min49 km-112min
MURIMuri15:3015:4010min59 km-112min
THOTulin15:5415:551min64 km-112min
JAAJhalida16:0916:101min71 km-111min
KSXKotshila16:4616:482min83 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:5716:581min90 km111On Time
CASChas Road17:0417:051min97 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham17:1317:141min104 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:3517:4510min119 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:5417:551min126 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur18:0118:021min131 km-11On Time
BGABagalia18:0918:101min139 km-11On Time
ANRAnara18:2918:301min145 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:4918:501min152 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn19:15ends-158 km-11On Time

Lad Rnc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-03-2023
Monday
20-03-2023
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Today
23-03-2023
Tomorrow
24-03-2023
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 44hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
MAEL
17 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
BARKIPONA
20 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Gola Road
27 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
HARUBERA
36 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
SONDIMRA
41 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
BARLANGA
48 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Muri
58 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Tulin
63 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
71 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
82 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Garh Jaipur
90 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
104 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
CHHARRA
126 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
130 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
139 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Anara
144 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 Train Information

Lad Rnc Passenger (68042) train runs from Barka Kana to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 68042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lad Rnc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lad Rnc Passenger 68042 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good App.. thanks ixi go... right Time.. and train live status. or it's good time table
good App.. thanks ixi go... right Time.. and train live status. or it's good time table
good App.. thanks ixi go... right Time.. and train live status. or it's good time table
WRITE A REVIEW
Barka Kana to Adra Trains Seat Availability
Barka Kana to Adra Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barka Kana to Adra