more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

68071 Adra Knf Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
07:15
Adra Jn
2hr 40min
15 Stops
KNF
09:55
Khanudih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68071 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KNF
ADRA
-
-
-

68071 Schedule & Time Table

68071 - Adra Knf Memu runs from Adra Jn to Khanudih, 7 days of the week. The 68071 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Khanudih at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 68071 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bhojudih Jn,Bhaga Jn,Mahuda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Knf Memu - 68071 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Knf Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
SNKRSanka07:2507:261min7 km-11On Time
RUIRukni07:3307:341min15 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih07:4107:421min23 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn07:5307:552min30 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih08:0208:031min32 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn08:2608:271min35 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu08:3308:341min38 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn08:4008:422min41 km-11On Time
KRKNKarkend08:5108:521min47 km111On Time
LYDLayabad08:5608:571min49 km111On Time
TSAHTata Sijua Halt09:0209:031min51 km111On Time
MLQMalkera Jn09:1409:151min55 km111On Time
MHQMahuda09:3309:352min61 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari09:3909:401min66 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih09:55ends-71 km-11On Time

68071 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Knf Memu - 68071 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SANKA
7 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
14 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
22 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
29 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
31 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
34 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
JAMADOBU
38 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaga Jn
40 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARKEND
47 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
LAYABAD
49 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
TATA SIJUA HALT
51 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Malkera Jn
55 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuda
61 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHARI
66 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHANUDIH
70 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Knf Memu (68071) Train

68071 is a popular Adra Jn to Khanudih passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68071 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to KHANUDIH through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68071 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service by this train
Yes i m weating you have a good day and I
good service by this train
WRITE A REVIEW