Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Adra Knf Memu 68071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
07:15
Adra Jn
2hr 40min
15 Stops
KNF
09:55
Khanudih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adra Knf Memu 68071 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KNF
ADRA
-
-
-

Adra Knf Memu 68071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68071 Adra Knf Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adra Jn station and ends at Khanudih. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adra Jn and Khanudih and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
SNKRSanka07:2507:261min7 km-11On Time
RUIRukni07:3307:341min15 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih07:4107:421min23 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn07:5307:552min30 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih08:0208:031min32 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn08:2608:271min35 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu08:3308:341min38 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn08:4008:422min41 km-11On Time
KRKNKarkend08:5108:521min47 km111On Time
LYDLayabad08:5608:571min49 km111On Time
TSAHTata Sijua Halt09:0209:031min51 km111On Time
MLQMalkera Jn09:1409:151min55 km111On Time
MHQMahuda09:3309:352min61 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari09:3909:401min66 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih09:55ends-71 km-11On Time

Adra Knf Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SANKA
7 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
14 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
22 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
29 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
31 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
34 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
JAMADOBU
38 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaga Jn
40 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARKEND
47 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
LAYABAD
49 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
TATA SIJUA HALT
51 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Malkera Jn
55 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuda
61 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHARI
66 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHANUDIH
70 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Knf Memu 68071 Train Information

Adra Knf Memu (68071) train runs from Adra Jn to Khanudih. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 68071 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adra Knf Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adra Knf Memu 68071 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service by this train
Yes i m weating you have a good day and I
good service by this train
WRITE A REVIEW