Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

68082 Adra Bqa Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
21:15
Adra Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
VSU
22:55
Bishnupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68082 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VSU
ADRA
-
-
-

68082 Schedule & Time Table

68082 - Adra Bqa Memu runs from Adra Jn to Bishnupur, 7 days of the week. The 68082 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Bishnupur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 68082 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Bankura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Bqa Memu - 68082 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Bqa Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts21:15-0-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar21:2421:251min8 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil21:3021:311min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam21:3721:381min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari21:4521:461min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna21:5321:541min39 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri21:5821:591min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura22:1022:122min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol22:1722:181min60 km-11On Time
KISNKalisen Ph22:2122:221min64 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram22:2822:291min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar22:3622:371min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur22:55ends-83 km211On Time

68082 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Bqa Memu - 68082 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
-
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
-
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
-
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
-
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
-
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
-
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
-
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
-
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kalisen Ph
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
-
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
-
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
-
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Bqa Memu (68082) Train

68082 is a popular Adra Jn to Bishnupur passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Bishnupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68082 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN