Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68083

Vsu Adra Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSU
05:05
Bishnupur
1hr 45min
12 Stops
ADRA
06:50
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68083 - Vsu Adra Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VSU
ADRA
-
-

Vsu Adra Memu Schedule

68083 - Vsu Adra Memu runs from Bishnupur to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68083 passenger train departs from Bishnupur at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68083 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vsu Adra Memu - 68083 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vsu Adra Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSUBishnupurstarts05:05-0111On Time
RSGRamsagar05:1005:111min5 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram05:1805:191min14 km-11On Time
KISNKalisen Ph05:2305:241min20 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol05:2705:281min23 km-11On Time
BQABankura05:3505:405min30 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri05:4805:491min41 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna05:5205:531min44 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari06:0006:011min53 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam06:0806:091min62 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil06:1506:161min70 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar06:2106:221min75 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn06:50ends-83 km111On Time

Vsu Adra Memu - 68083 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vsu Adra Memu - 68083 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Yesterday
10-07-2020
Today
11-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bishnupur
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
RAMSAGAR
5 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Ondagram
14 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
19 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
23 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
30 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
5min
ANCHURI
41 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
44 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
53 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
62 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
70 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
75 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
83 km
06:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vsu Adra Memu - 68083

The Vsu Adra Memu - 68083 train runs from VSU (Bishnupur) to ADRA (Adra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bishnupur to Adra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check Vsu Adra Memu - 68083 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68083 route map. You can also check how to reach Bishnupur to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vsu Adra Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN