more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68087 Bqa Dhn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSU
06:50
Bishnupur
5hr
23 Stops
DHN
11:50
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68087 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DHN
VSU
-
-
-

68087 Schedule & Time Table

68087 - Bqa Dhn Memu runs from Bishnupur to Dhanbad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68087 passenger train departs from Bishnupur at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68087 train is 5hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bqa Dhn Memu - 68087 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bqa Dhn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSUBishnupurstarts06:50-0211On Time
RSGRamsagar06:5506:561min5 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram07:0307:041min14 km-11On Time
KISNKalisen Ph07:0807:091min20 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol07:1207:131min23 km-11On Time
BQABankura07:2007:222min30 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri07:2907:301min41 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna07:3407:351min44 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari07:4307:441min53 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam07:5107:521min62 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil07:5807:591min70 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar08:0408:051min75 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn08:2008:3515min83 km111On Time
SNKRSanka08:4408:451min91 km-11On Time
RUIRukni08:5308:541min98 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih09:0009:011min106 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn09:1309:152min113 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih09:2709:281min115 km111On Time
PEHPathardih Jn09:5510:0510min118 km111On Time
SDBHSindriblock Hut10:2710:281min122 km-11On Time
RKJERakhitpur10:4710:481min130 km111On Time
PKAPradhankhunta11:1111:121min135 km311On Time
DOKMDokra Halt11:2111:221min140 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn11:50ends-144 km-11On Time

68087 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bqa Dhn Memu - 68087 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bishnupur
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
RAMSAGAR
5 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
14 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kalisen Ph
19 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
23 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
30 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
41 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
44 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
53 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
62 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
69 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
75 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
83 km
08:20
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
90 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
98 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
106 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
112 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
114 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pathardih JN
118 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sindriblock Hut
122 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHITPUR
129 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
135 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
DOKRA HALT
139 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
144 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bqa Dhn Memu (68087) Train

68087 is a popular Bishnupur to Dhanbad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 144 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68087 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bishnupur to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68087 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice travel train family friendly.......
nice travel train family friendly.......
WRITE A REVIEW