Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bqa Dhn Memu 68087 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSU
06:50
Bishnupur
5hr
23 Stops
DHN
11:50
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bqa Dhn Memu 68087 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DHN
VSU
-
-
-

Bqa Dhn Memu 68087 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68087 Bqa Dhn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bishnupur station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bishnupur and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSUBishnupurstarts06:50-0211On Time
RSGRamsagar06:5506:561min5 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram07:0307:041min14 km-11On Time
KISNKalisen Ph07:0807:091min20 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol07:1207:131min23 km-11On Time
BQABankura07:2007:222min30 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri07:2907:301min41 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna07:3407:351min44 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari07:4307:441min53 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam07:5107:521min62 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil07:5807:591min70 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar08:0408:051min75 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn08:2008:3515min83 km111On Time
SNKRSanka08:4408:451min91 km-11On Time
RUIRukni08:5308:541min98 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih09:0009:011min106 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn09:1309:152min113 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih09:2709:281min115 km111On Time
PEHPathardih Jn09:5510:0510min118 km111On Time
SDBHSindriblock Hut10:2710:281min122 km-11On Time
RKJERakhitpur10:4710:481min130 km111On Time
PKAPradhankhunta11:1111:121min135 km311On Time
DOKMDokra Halt11:2111:221min140 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn11:50ends-144 km-11On Time

Bqa Dhn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bishnupur
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
RAMSAGAR
5 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
14 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kalisen Ph
19 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
23 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
30 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
41 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
44 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
53 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
62 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
69 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
75 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
83 km
08:20
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
90 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
98 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
106 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
112 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
114 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pathardih JN
118 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sindriblock Hut
122 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHITPUR
129 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
135 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
DOKRA HALT
139 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
144 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bqa Dhn Memu 68087 Train Information

Bqa Dhn Memu (68087) train runs from Bishnupur to Dhanbad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 144 km. The fare classes on 68087 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bqa Dhn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bqa Dhn Memu 68087 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice travel train family friendly.......
nice travel train family friendly.......
WRITE A REVIEW