Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
08:45
Cuttack
3hr 25min
22 Stops
BHC
12:10
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) - 68424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak, 7 days. The Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 passenger departs from Cuttack at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) - 68424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Kapilas Road,Sri Jhadeshwar,Byree,Barithengarh,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,New Garh Madhopur,Jenapur,Brahmani Ph,Jakhapura,Jajpur K Road,Korai Halt,Baitarani Road,Dulakhapatna Ph,Manjuri Road,Kenduapada,Kapali Road Ph,Baudpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts08:45-0511On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road08:5208:531min4 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:5708:581min8 km111On Time
NRGNergundi09:0309:041min11 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road09:0909:101min15 km111On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar09:1509:161min22 km111On Time
BYYByree09:2009:211min25 km111On Time
BRTGBarithengarh09:2609:271min29 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal09:3209:331min36 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur09:4009:411min41 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur09:4809:491min51 km-11On Time
JENJenapur09:5509:561min57 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph10:0010:011min61 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura10:0510:061min64 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road10:1510:161min72 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt10:2010:211min77 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road10:2710:281min84 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph10:3910:401min89 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road10:4510:461min93 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada10:5210:531min100 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph10:5510:561min105 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur11:0111:021min109 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak12:10ends-116 km-11On Time

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kendrapara Road
4 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
8 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
10 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
14 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
21 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
24 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
29 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
35 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
40 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
50 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
56 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
61 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
64 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
72 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
77 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
83 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dulakhapatna Ph
89 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
93 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
100 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kapali Road Ph
104 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAUDPUR
109 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
115 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 Train Information

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) (68424) train runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 68424 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) 68424 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train alwaz delayed 😔
plz be time able. your regarding passenger
this train alwaz delayed 😔
WRITE A REVIEW