Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

68424 Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
08:45
Cuttack
3hr 25min
22 Stops
BHC
12:10
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68424 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

68424 Schedule & Time Table

68424 - Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak, 7 days of the week. The 68424 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68424 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Kapilas Road,Sri Jhadeshwar,Byree,Barithengarh,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,New Garh Madhopur,Jenapur,Brahmani Ph,Jakhapura,Jajpur K Road,Korai Halt,Baitarani Road,Dulakhapatna,Manjuri Road,Kenduapada,Kapali Road,Baudpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) - 68424 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts08:45-0511On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road08:5208:531min4 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:5708:581min8 km111On Time
NRGNergundi09:0309:041min11 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road09:0909:101min15 km111On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar09:1509:161min22 km111On Time
BYYByree09:2009:211min25 km111On Time
BRTGBarithengarh09:2609:271min29 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal09:3209:331min36 km111On Time
HDSHaridaspur09:4009:411min41 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur09:4809:491min51 km-11On Time
JENJenapur09:5509:561min57 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph10:0010:011min61 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura10:0510:061min64 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road10:1510:161min72 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt10:2010:211min77 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road10:2710:281min84 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna10:3910:401min89 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road10:4510:461min93 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada10:5210:531min100 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road10:5510:561min105 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur11:0111:021min109 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak12:10ends-116 km-11On Time

68424 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) - 68424 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kendrapara Road
4 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
8 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
10 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
14 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
21 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
24 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
29 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
35 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
40 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
50 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
56 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
61 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
64 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
72 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
77 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
83 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
DULAKHAPATNA
89 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
93 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
100 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
KAPALI ROAD
104 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAUDPUR
109 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
115 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cuttack - Bhadrak Memu (unreserved) (68424) Train

68424 is a popular Cuttack to Bhadrak passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Bhadrakh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68424 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz be time able. your regarding passenger
this train alwaz delayed 😔
WRITE A REVIEW